Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2014

60th edition

Stage 1. Velez Malaga - Jaen , 186.8 km    

20 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 5h08'57"
2.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'04"
3.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
4.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
5.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00'11"
7.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00'12"
8.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 00'15"
9.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'16"
10.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 00'17"
11.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 00'19"
12.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
13.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 00'21"
14.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Rabobank Development Team 00'23"
15.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
19.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskadi
20.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
21.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 00'30"
22.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 00'34"
23.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
24.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00'36"
25.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
26.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
MTN - Qhubeka
27.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'44"
28.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'51"
29.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
30.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'53"
31.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 00'55"
32.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
33.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 00'59"
35.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano 01'00"
36.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'02"
37.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
38.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 01'49"
39.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 01'57"
40.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice
41.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Etixx 01'59"
42.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 02'01"
43.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'12"
44.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi 02'14"
45.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 02'31"
46.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 02'33"
47.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 02'34"
48.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'38"
49.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 02'41"
50.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
51.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'04"
52.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'05"
53.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Shimano 03'06"
54.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky 03'51"
55.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
56.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
57.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
58.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky 03'53"
59.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 03'54"
60.
Linus GERDEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka 04'21"
61.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
62.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 04'23"
63.
Mário GONZALEZ SALAS
ActiveJet Team 04'24"
64.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 04'30"
65.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'09"
66.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'12"
67.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 05'21"
68.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
ActiveJet Team 05'32"
69.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team
70.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05'34"
71.
Byron Patricio GUAMA DE LA CRUZ
Team Ecuador
72.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
73.
Michal PODLASKI
ActiveJet Team
74.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
75.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
76.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Team Ecuador 06'06"
77.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team
78.
Merijn KOREVAAR
Rabobank Development Team 06'11"
79.
Davide VIGANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'13"
80.
Nico SIJMENS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'18"
81.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'19"
82.
Jon LARRINAGA MUGURUZA
Euskadi 06'20"
83.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi 06'22"
84.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
85.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
86.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
87.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 06'25"
88.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi
89.
Ivar SLIK
Rabobank Development Team 07'10"
90.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx 07'59"
91.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'02"
92.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 09'40"
93.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol 09'49"
94.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Euskadi
95.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 09'52"
96.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing 10'28"
97.
Markus HOELGAARD
Etixx
98.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 10'29"
99.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 10'30"
100.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka
101.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
102.
Alexis GUERIN
Etixx
103.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'33"
104.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing 10'58"
105.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 10'59"
106.
Pawel BRYLOWSKI
ActiveJet Team 11'57"
107.
Segundo NAVARRETE
Team Ecuador 12'05"
108.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk 12'48"
109.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol 12'49"
110.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 13'36"
111.
Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA
ActiveJet Team 14'46"
112.
Pawel FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team
113.
Emiel DOLFSMA
Rabobank Development Team 15'18"
114.
Pablo Miguel HIDALGO VEGA
Team Ecuador 20'09"
115.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk 21'31"
116.
Piotr HAVIK
Rabobank Development Team
117.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk
118.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Etixx
119.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 21'34"
120.
Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI
Euskadi 21'36"
121.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
122.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano 23'37"
123.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
124.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
125.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 24'29"
126.
Tim KERKHOF
Etixx 26'26"
127.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka 26'27"