Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2014

60th edition

Stage 2. La Guardia de Jaen - Sierra de Cabra , 197.1 km    

21 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 5h02'53"
2.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'01"
3.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
4.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
5.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
6.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'05"
7.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
8.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
9.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'09"
10.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
11.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00'16"
12.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 00'20"
13.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
MTN - Qhubeka 00'22"
14.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'37"
15.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 00'46"
16.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'49"
17.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
18.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 01'02"
19.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'27"
20.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
21.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
22.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
23.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
24.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Rabobank Development Team
25.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'48"
26.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
28.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskadi
29.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'41"
30.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 03'27"
31.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33.
Byron Patricio GUAMA DE LA CRUZ
Team Ecuador 03'35"
34.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 04'03"
35.
Pawel BRYLOWSKI
ActiveJet Team 04'04"
36.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'08"
37.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Shimano 04'34"
38.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 04'43"
39.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 04'49"
40.
Pawel FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team 05'07"
41.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
42.
Markus HOELGAARD
Etixx 05'24"
43.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky 05'25"
44.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
45.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
48.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team 05'37"
49.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
50.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
51.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
52.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Etixx
53.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
54.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
55.
Michal PODLASKI
ActiveJet Team
56.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
ActiveJet Team
57.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
58.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
59.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
60.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Euskadi 06'16"
61.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 07'27"
62.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'30"
63.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 08'02"
65.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 08'15"
66.
Merijn KOREVAAR
Rabobank Development Team 08'17"
67.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 08'25"
68.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk 08'42"
69.
Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA
ActiveJet Team 09'09"
70.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
71.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
72.
Mário GONZALEZ SALAS
ActiveJet Team
73.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
74.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
75.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
76.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
77.
Davide VIGANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
78.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09'46"
79.
Ivar SLIK
Rabobank Development Team 10'06"
80.
Segundo NAVARRETE
Team Ecuador 10'53"
81.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team 11'44"
82.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 12'01"
83.
Linus GERDEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka 13'29"
84.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing 13'41"
85.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing
86.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
87.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Etixx
88.
Nico SIJMENS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
89.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx
90.
Emiel DOLFSMA
Rabobank Development Team 14'39"
91.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka 14'40"
92.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
93.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
94.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
95.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
96.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
97.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
98.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
99.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
100.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
101.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
102.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
103.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi
104.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
105.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
106.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
107.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team
108.
Jon LARRINAGA MUGURUZA
Euskadi
109.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
110.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
111.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi
112.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
113.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
114.
Piotr HAVIK
Rabobank Development Team 16'58"
115.
Pablo Miguel HIDALGO VEGA
Team Ecuador 17'40"
116.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk 18'47"
117.
Tim KERKHOF
Etixx 21'41"
118.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice 21'42"
119.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 22'28"
120.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
121.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi
122.
Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI
Euskadi
123.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Team Ecuador
124.
Alexis GUERIN
Etixx 22'49"
125.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano 23'57"
126.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
127.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano 24'01"