Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2014

60th edition

Prologue. Almeria I.T.T. , 7.3 km    

19 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 08'22"
2.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano 00'07"
3.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 00'09"
4.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 00'13"
5.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 00'14"
6.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
7.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 00'15"
8.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
9.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano 00'16"
10.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
11.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'17"
12.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 00'18"
13.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky 00'19"
14.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano 00'20"
15.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing 00'21"
16.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
17.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
18.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
19.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
20.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
21.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 00'24"
22.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
24.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing
25.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00'25"
26.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol 00'26"
27.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
28.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka 00'27"
29.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Rabobank Development Team
30.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky 00'28"
31.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol 00'29"
32.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
33.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
34.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Etixx
35.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'30"
36.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
37.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'31"
39.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
40.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 00'32"
41.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol 00'33"
42.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
43.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Shimano
44.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
45.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 00'34"
48.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka 00'35"
50.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
52.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
53.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
54.
Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI
Euskadi 00'36"
55.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
56.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
57.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
58.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'37"
59.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
60.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
61.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx 00'38"
62.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
MTN - Qhubeka
63.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
64.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 00'39"
65.
Emiel DOLFSMA
Rabobank Development Team
66.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
67.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
68.
Linus GERDEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka 00'40"
69.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
70.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Euskadi
71.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'41"
72.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
73.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka 00'42"
74.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
75.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
76.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
77.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskadi 00'43"
78.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
79.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 00'44"
80.
Markus HOELGAARD
Etixx
81.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Team Ecuador
82.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
83.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00'45"
84.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
85.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi
86.
Ivar SLIK
Rabobank Development Team 00'46"
87.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'47"
88.
Nico SIJMENS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
89.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'48"
90.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Etixx
91.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'49"
92.
Alexis GUERIN
Etixx
93.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi
94.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'50"
95.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
96.
Merijn KOREVAAR
Rabobank Development Team
97.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'51"
98.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team
99.
Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA
ActiveJet Team 00'52"
100.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'53"
101.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk 00'54"
102.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
103.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'55"
104.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'56"
105.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
106.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
107.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
108.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi
109.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
110.
Jon LARRINAGA MUGURUZA
Euskadi 00'59"
111.
Tim KERKHOF
Etixx 01'00"
112.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Team Ecuador 01'04"
113.
Pawel FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team 01'05"
114.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
115.
Byron Patricio GUAMA DE LA CRUZ
Team Ecuador
116.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk 01'06"
117.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'07"
118.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
119.
Davide VIGANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
120.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 01'09"
121.
Mário GONZALEZ SALAS
ActiveJet Team 01'10"
122.
Pawel BRYLOWSKI
ActiveJet Team
123.
Segundo NAVARRETE
Team Ecuador 01'13"
124.
Alvaro CUADROS MORATA
Etixx 01'14"
125.
Michal PODLASKI
ActiveJet Team 01'15"
126.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
127.
Jose Carlos RAGONESSI GUZMAN
Team Ecuador 01'16"
128.
Pablo Miguel HIDALGO VEGA
Team Ecuador 01'24"
129.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 01'27"
130.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
ActiveJet Team 01'30"
131.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team 01'36"
132.
Isaac CARBONELL RABAT
Team Ecuador 02'10"
133.
Piotr HAVIK
Rabobank Development Team 02'32"