Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2014

60th edition

General classification

19 February 2014 - 23 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 18h47'45"
2.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 31"
3.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 33"
4.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
5.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 43"
6.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 55"
7.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'02"
8.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'06"
9.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 01'13"
10.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'24"
11.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 01'30"
12.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'38"
13.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
MTN - Qhubeka 01'47"
14.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 02'15"
15.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 02'17"
16.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Rabobank Development Team
17.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'21"
18.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
19.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'28"
20.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 02'31"
21.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'40"
22.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol 02'47"
23.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'01"
24.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskadi 03'05"
25.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'30"
26.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 04'28"
27.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 05'26"
28.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 05'28"
29.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 05'29"
30.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'38"
31.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
32.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 07'11"
33.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
34.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 07'29"
35.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 07'48"
36.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Etixx 08'05"
37.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 08'45"
38.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 08'55"
39.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano 09'04"
40.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky 09'37"
41.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09'50"
42.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'24"
43.
Byron Patricio GUAMA DE LA CRUZ
Team Ecuador 10'25"
44.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 10'34"
45.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 10'50"
46.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 10'51"
47.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11'28"
48.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka 11'48"
49.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 12'05"
50.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 12'15"
51.
Michal PODLASKI
ActiveJet Team 12'26"
52.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12'54"
53.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team 12'56"
54.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
ActiveJet Team 13'04"
55.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'02"
56.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 14'09"
57.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 14'21"
58.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'55"
59.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15'25"
60.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 15'28"
61.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15'50"
62.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 16'02"
63.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 16'17"
64.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 16'20"
65.
Davide VIGANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16'29"
66.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 16'35"
67.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Euskadi 16'45"
68.
Markus HOELGAARD
Etixx 16'47"
69.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano 16'51"
70.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 17'04"
71.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
72.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky 17'18"
73.
Pawel BRYLOWSKI
ActiveJet Team 17'34"
74.
Mário GONZALEZ SALAS
ActiveJet Team 17'46"
75.
Ivar SLIK
Rabobank Development Team 18'02"
76.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team 18'33"
77.
Linus GERDEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka 19'42"
78.
Nico SIJMENS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 20'46"
79.
Pawel FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team 20'58"
80.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol 21'39"
81.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 21'40"
82.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi 22'05"
83.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 22'08"
84.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22'18"
85.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team 22'19"
86.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx 22'29"
87.
Jon LARRINAGA MUGURUZA
Euskadi 22'33"
88.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk 22'47"
89.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 24'20"
90.
Segundo NAVARRETE
Team Ecuador 24'36"
91.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing 24'38"
92.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice 24'39"
93.
Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA
ActiveJet Team 24'58"
94.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing 25'14"
95.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi 25'38"
96.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 25'45"
97.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25'46"
98.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol 26'08"
99.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 26'10"
100.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 26'12"
101.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka 26'16"
102.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi 27'19"
103.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol 27'58"
104.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Team Ecuador 29'52"
105.
Emiel DOLFSMA
Rabobank Development Team 30'47"
106.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 33'49"
107.
Alexis GUERIN
Etixx 34'33"
108.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 35'19"
109.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Etixx 36'00"
110.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 36'57"
111.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk 37'39"
112.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 39'33"
113.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka 42'00"
114.
Illart ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI
Euskadi 45'26"
115.
Pablo Miguel HIDALGO VEGA
Team Ecuador 45'53"