Paris - Tours 2014

108th edition

237.5 km

12 October 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5h26'18"
2.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
3.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol 12"
4.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
6.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
8.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
9.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
11.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
12.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
13.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
15.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp
16.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Belisol
17.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
18.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
19.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
21.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
22.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
26.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
27.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
28.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol 19"
29.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
30.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
31.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
32.
Oliver NAESEN
Lotto Belisol
33.
Xandro MEURISSE
Lotto Belisol
34.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
36.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
37.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
38.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling 26"
39.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
40.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 29"
41.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Garmin Sharp 36"
42.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr 39"
43.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
44.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 41"
45.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'08"
46.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
47.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano 01'16"
48.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'22"
49.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'50"
50.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'33"
51.
Alexander KRIEGER
Team Stuttgart 02'39"
52.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 02'49"
53.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team 02'51"
54.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
55.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura
56.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
57.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'12"
58.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka
59.
Alex KIRSCH
Leopard Development Team
60.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
61.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
62.
Martin WESEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka 04'17"
63.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
64.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
65.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
66.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
67.
Taruia KRAINER
Team Europcar
68.
Pierre GOUAULT
BigMat - Auber 93
69.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
70.
Justin JULES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
71.
Jimmy TURGIS
Roubaix Lille Metropole
72.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
73.
Steven TRONET
BigMat - Auber 93
74.
Yoann PAILLOT
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
75.
Théo VIMPERE
BigMat - Auber 93
76.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
78.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
79.
Timothy DUPONT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
80.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
81.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
82.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
83.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
84.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
85.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
86.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
87.
Dylan GIRDLESTONE
Garmin Sharp
88.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano
89.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
90.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
91.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
92.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
94.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
95.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
97.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
98.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar 05'11"
99.
Julien DUVAL
Roubaix Lille Metropole 06'06"
100.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'05"
101.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 08'51"
102.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
103.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
104.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
105.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
106.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 10'24"
108.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
110.
Clément KORETZKY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
111.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 10'27"
112.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
113.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
114.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
115.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Team Sparebanken Sor
116.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
117.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
118.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
119.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
120.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
BigMat - Auber 93 10'33"
121.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
122.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
123.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
124.
Frédéric BRUN
BigMat - Auber 93
125.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
126.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
127.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
128.
Maxime RENAULT
BigMat - Auber 93
129.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
BigMat - Auber 93
130.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 12'27"
131.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12'31"
132.
Patrick KONRAD
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels 13'42"

Race information

Distance: 237.5 km

Date: 12 October 2014