1.HC

Milano - Torino 2014

94th edition

193.5 km

1 October 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 4h30'12"
2.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03"
3.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha 09"
4.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 13"
5.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 14"
6.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 17"
7.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 19"
8.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 24"
9.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 40"
10.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli 42"
11.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 44"
12.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 49"
13.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp 55"
14.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 01'01"
15.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 01'05"
16.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 01'11"
17.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
18.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin Sharp
20.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar 01'27"
21.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Team Idea 01'32"
22.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 01'35"
23.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 01'38"
24.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 01'59"
25.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia 02'00"
26.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'27"
27.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar 02'28"
28.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia 02'46"
29.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 02'55"
30.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 03'28"
31.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 03'37"
32.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF 03'40"
33.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 04'00"
34.
Francesco FAILLI
Neri Sottoli
35.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
Neri Sottoli
36.
Fabio TABORRE
Neri Sottoli
37.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Rusvelo
39.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
40.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
41.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
42.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
43.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
44.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
45.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
47.
Moreno GIAMPAOLO
Vega - Hotsand
48.
Frekalsi DEBESAY ABRHA
MTN - Qhubeka
49.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
50.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
51.
Clement CHEVRIER
Bissell Development Team
52.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp
53.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
54.
Simone PONZI
Neri Sottoli
55.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
56.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
57.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
58.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
59.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Area Zero Pro Team
60.
Angelo PAGANI
Bardiani CSF
61.
Gian Marco DI FRANCESCO
Vega - Hotsand
62.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
63.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
64.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
65.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
66.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
67.
Simone PETILLI
Area Zero Pro Team
68.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
69.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
70.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
71.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
72.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin Sharp
73.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
74.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
75.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice
76.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
77.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Polsat Polkowice
78.
Sergey POMOSHNIKOV
Rusvelo
79.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
80.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
81.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo
82.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
83.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
84.
Samuele CONTI
Neri Sottoli
85.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
86.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
87.
Andrea PASQUALON
Area Zero Pro Team
88.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia
89.
Alfonso FIORENZA
Nankang - Fondriest
90.
Alfredo BALLONI
Nankang - Fondriest
91.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
92.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
93.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
94.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
95.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
96.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Shimano
97.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN - Qhubeka
99.
Fabio CHINELLO
Area Zero Pro Team
100.
Fabio GADDA
Team Idea
101.
Lorenzo ROTA
MG Kvis - Wilier
102.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
103.
Cesare CIOMMI
Vega - Hotsand
104.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
105.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo
106.
Antonio PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
107.
Charly PETELIN
Area Zero Pro Team
108.
Antonio MEROLESE
Nankang - Fondriest
109.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Vega - Hotsand
110.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
111.
Marco TECCHIO
Area Zero Pro Team
112.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling

Race information

Distance: 193.5 km

Date: 1 October 2014