Tre Valli Varesine 2014

93rd edition

Luino - Varese 218 km

18 September 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 5h14'39"
2.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
3.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
4.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
5.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
6.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli
7.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 04"
8.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 07"
9.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 22"
10.
Antonio PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'23"
11.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 01'25"
12.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
13.
Michel KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14.
Gian Marco DI FRANCESCO
Vega - Hotsand
15.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
16.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17.
Karel HNÍK
Etixx
18.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19.
Patrick KONRAD
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
20.
Simone PETILLI
Area Zero Pro Team
21.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
22.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23.
Simone PONZI
Neri Sottoli
24.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
25.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
26.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
27.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
28.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
29.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
30.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 01'30"
31.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 01'34"
32.
Francesco FAILLI
Neri Sottoli 01'57"
33.
Davide VIGANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34.
Sergey POMOSHNIKOV
Rusvelo 02'21"
35.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
36.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
39.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
40.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 02'56"
41.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Rusvelo
43.
Andrea PASQUALON
Area Zero Pro Team
44.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia
45.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 03'23"
46.
Cesare CIOMMI
Vega - Hotsand 03'26"
47.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 03'52"
48.
Andrea VACCHER
Marchiol Emisfero
49.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 04'00"
50.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'48"
51.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
53.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
54.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
55.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
56.
Fabio TABORRE
Neri Sottoli
57.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Area Zero Pro Team
58.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
59.
Ricardo PICHETTA
Team Idea
60.
Andrei NECHITA
MG Kvis - Wilier
61.
Alessandro TONELLI
62.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
63.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 06'25"
64.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
65.
Simone ANTONINI
Marchiol Emisfero
66.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 07'46"
67.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida
68.
Gianluca MENGARDO
Area Zero Pro Team
69.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo
70.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Team Idea
71.
Otto VERGAERDE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
72.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'18"
73.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura

Race information

Start, finish: Luino - Varese

Distance: 218 km

Date: 18 September 2014