Giro della Toscane - 2014

87th edition

195.6 km

27 July 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 4h41'18"
2.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06"
3.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
4.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF
5.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
6.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo 56"
7.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water 01'08"
8.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Rusvelo
9.
Luca CHIRICO
MG Kvis - Wilier
10.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
11.
Rasmus MYGIND
Team Trefor - Blue Water 01'14"
12.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Neri Sottoli
13.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
14.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15.
Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL
Colombia
16.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
17.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Vini Fantini Nippo
19.
Matteo BUSATO
MG Kvis - Wilier
20.
Andrea FEDI
Neri Sottoli
21.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Vega - Hotsand
22.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Vini Fantini Nippo
24.
Davide MUCELLI
Meridiana Kamen Team
25.
Antonio PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
26.
Antonio SANTORO
Meridiana Kamen Team
27.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Tilegen MAIDOS
Continental Team Astana
29.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
30.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Area Zero Pro Team
31.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Team Idea
32.
Francesco FAILLI
Neri Sottoli
33.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale
34.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Continental Team Astana 02'17"
35.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia 02'21"
36.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka 02'59"
37.
Fabio CHINELLO
Area Zero Pro Team
38.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo
39.
Paolo COLONNA
Bardiani CSF
40.
Lukas ZELLER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
41.
Nikita PANASSENKO
Continental Team Astana
42.
Patrick KONRAD
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
43.
Nicola DAL SANTO
Nankang - Fondriest
44.
Thomas Nybo RIIS
Team Trefor - Blue Water
45.
Daniele ALDEGHERI
MG Kvis - Wilier
46.
Roman SEMYONOV
Continental Team Astana
47.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo
48.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Team Idea
49.
Andrea PIECHELE
Bardiani CSF
50.
Emanuel KISERLOVSKI
Meridiana Kamen Team
51.
Donato DE IESO
Bardiani CSF
52.
Jonathan PAREDES
Colombia
53.
Gianluca MENGARDO
Area Zero Pro Team
54.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Bardiani CSF
55.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
56.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Vini Fantini Nippo
57.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
58.
Gian Marco DI FRANCESCO
Vega - Hotsand
59.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
60.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
61.
Ricardo PICHETTA
Team Idea
62.
Galym AKHMETOV
Continental Team Astana
63.
Andrei NECHITA
MG Kvis - Wilier
64.
Lorenzo ROTA
MG Kvis - Wilier
65.
Simone STORTONI
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
66.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli
67.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Continental Team Astana 03'05"
68.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Vini Fantini Nippo 03'07"
69.
Artem TOPCHANYUK
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 05'03"
70.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 05'40"
71.
Patrick CLAUSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water
72.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
73.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Rusvelo
74.
Matteo GOZZI
Nankang - Fondriest
75.
Blaz FURDI
Meridiana Kamen Team
76.
Alfonso FIORENZA
Nankang - Fondriest
77.
Aydar ZAKARIN
Itera - Katusha
78.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
79.
Daniel FODER
Team Trefor - Blue Water