Brussels Cycling Classic 2014

94th edition

202 km

6 September 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 4h41'02"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
3.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
4.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
7.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
8.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura
9.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
12.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida
13.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
14.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
17.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
18.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Neri Sottoli
19.
Jasper DE BUYST
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
22.
Oliver NAESEN
Lotto Belisol
23.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
24.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
25.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26.
Fabio TABORRE
Neri Sottoli
27.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
29.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli
30.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
32.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
33.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia
34.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
35.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
37.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
39.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
40.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles 13"
42.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
43.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 17"
44.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing 21"
45.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Romain CARDIS
Team Europcar 23"
47.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 26"
49.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
50.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
51.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
52.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
53.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 30"
54.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31"
55.
Francesco FAILLI
Neri Sottoli
56.
Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL
Colombia
57.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
58.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
60.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
61.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
62.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
63.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 37"
64.
Alexander KRIEGER
Team Stuttgart 39"
65.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 46"
66.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
67.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
68.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 49"
69.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
70.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
71.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto Belisol
72.
Frédéric AMORISON
Wallonie Bruxelles
73.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
74.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 55"
75.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
76.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
77.
Simone PONZI
Neri Sottoli 01'09"
78.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
79.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr 01'11"
80.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
81.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia
82.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
83.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
84.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
85.
Clément KORETZKY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
86.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles
87.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
88.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Loic PESTIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
91.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
92.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
93.
Francesco CHICCHI
Neri Sottoli
94.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
95.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
96.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
97.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
98.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
99.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
100.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
101.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
102.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
103.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida
104.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'15"
105.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
106.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
107.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida 01'22"
108.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar 01'26"
109.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 01'33"
110.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida 01'38"
111.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 01'43"
112.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'44"
113.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 02'10"
114.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
115.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
116.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
117.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
118.
Florent DELFOSSE
Color Code - Biowanze
119.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
120.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'26"
121.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura
123.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
124.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
125.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
126.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
127.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar
128.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale 03'18"
129.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
130.
Antonio PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
131.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
132.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
133.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles 03'43"
134.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing 04'26"
135.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
136.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
137.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto Belisol

Race information

Distance: 202 km

Date: 6 September 2014