Milano - Sanremo - 2014

105th edition

Milano - Sanremo 294 km

23 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 6h55'56"
2.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
3.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
4.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
5.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
6.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
7.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
8.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
9.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
10.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
11.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
12.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
13.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
14.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
15.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
16.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
17.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
18.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
19.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
20.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
21.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
22.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
23.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
24.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
25.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
26.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 06"
27.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp 07"
28.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 34"
29.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
30.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 40"
31.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 54"
32.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
33.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 01'12"
34.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ.fr 01'22"
35.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
36.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli
37.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'33"
38.
Martijn MAASKANT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'35"
39.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano 01'54"
40.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'09"
41.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'38"
42.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
43.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF 03'14"
44.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 03'15"
45.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
46.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
47.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'22"
48.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 03'36"
49.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 03'50"
50.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 04'10"
51.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
52.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 05'08"
53.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
54.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
55.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp 05'23"
56.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team 05'29"
57.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
58.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
59.
Francesco CHICCHI
Neri Sottoli
60.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ.fr 05'34"
61.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale 06'03"
62.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 06'06"
63.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 06'20"
64.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 06'23"
65.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
66.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
67.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
68.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
69.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
70.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
71.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
72.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling 07'49"
73.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
74.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team 07'51"
75.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha 10'04"
76.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
77.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
78.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
79.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
80.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
81.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
82.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
83.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
84.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
85.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
86.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
87.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
88.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
89.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
90.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano 11'42"
91.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
92.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
93.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
94.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
95.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
96.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
97.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani CSF
98.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
99.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
100.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
101.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr 14'33"
102.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
103.
Sylvester SZMYD
Movistar Team
104.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
105.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp 17'59"
106.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
107.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
108.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
109.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
110.
Rafael ANDRIATO
Neri Sottoli
111.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
112.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
114.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale