Baloise Belgium Tour 2014  |  Stage 3. Diksmuide - Diksmuide   

19th edition

16.7 km, 30 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 19'43"
2.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano 00'16"
3.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 00'26"
4.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 00'44"
5.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 00'47"
6.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 00'48"
7.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'51"
8.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
9.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano 00'53"
10.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 00'56"
11.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'59"
13.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'00"
14.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
15.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
16.
Sander CORDEEL
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 01'01"
17.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'04"
18.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 01'06"
19.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'07"
20.
Rob RUIJGH
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 01'08"
21.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'14"
22.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'15"
23.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
24.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Veranclassic - Doltcini 01'16"
25.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'18"
26.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'19"
27.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
28.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'20"
29.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Rusvelo
31.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling 01'22"
32.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Giant - Shimano
33.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'23"
34.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo
35.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
36.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano 01'26"
37.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
38.
Wouter MOL
Veranclassic - Doltcini 01'27"
39.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo 01'28"
40.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 01'30"
41.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'31"
42.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
43.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling 01'32"
44.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
45.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol 01'33"
46.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 01'34"
47.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto Belisol 01'35"
48.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'36"
49.
Kurt GEYSEN
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 01'39"
50.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
51.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 01'40"
52.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Team 3M
53.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team 01'41"
54.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Powerplus
55.
Laurens SWEECK
Corendon - Kwadro
56.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'43"
57.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo 01'44"
58.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
59.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'45"
60.
Wietse BOSMANS
BKCP - Powerplus
61.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo 01'48"
62.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus 01'49"
63.
Fabio TABORRE
Neri Sottoli 01'50"
64.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
65.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'51"
66.
Martin BINA
Corendon - Kwadro 01'52"
67.
Nicola TESTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
68.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'53"
69.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'54"
70.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
71.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Team 3M
72.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'55"
73.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 01'57"
74.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'58"
75.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
76.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'59"
77.
Rick OTTEMA
Veranclassic - Doltcini 02'00"
78.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'02"
79.
Brian BULGAC
Team Giant - Shimano
80.
Diether SWEECK
Corendon - Kwadro 02'03"
81.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
82.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team 02'04"
83.
Joeri ADAMS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
84.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol 02'05"
85.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Team 3M
86.
Antonio PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'06"
87.
Kevin CALLEBAUT
Cibel
88.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo 02'07"
89.
Francesco CHICCHI
Neri Sottoli
90.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol
91.
David VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Powerplus 02'08"
92.
Francesco FAILLI
Neri Sottoli 02'11"
93.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'12"
94.
Luigi MILETTA
Neri Sottoli
95.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'15"
96.
Frédéric AMORISON
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'16"
97.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol 02'17"
98.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
99.
Timothy STEVENS
Team 3M
100.
Michael VINGERLING
Team 3M 02'19"
101.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
102.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'20"
103.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Neri Sottoli 02'21"
104.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'22"
105.
Louis VERHELST
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'23"
106.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles
107.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling 02'25"
108.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'26"
109.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
110.
Tim VANSPEYBROECK
Team 3M 02'27"
111.
Joeri STALLAERT
Veranclassic - Doltcini 02'28"
112.
Jori VAN STEENBERGHEN
Cibel 02'29"
113.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'31"
114.
Alexander COOLS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 02'32"
115.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano 02'33"
116.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano 02'35"
117.
Oliver NAESEN
Lotto Belisol
118.
Julien TARAMARCAZ
Corendon - Kwadro 02'36"
119.
Andrea ZORDAN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
120.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
121.
Alphonse VERMOTE
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
122.
Robin STENUIT
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'37"
123.
Gorik GARDEYN
Veranclassic - Doltcini
124.
Lubomir PETRUS
BKCP - Powerplus 02'38"
125.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Neri Sottoli
126.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
127.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'39"
128.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'42"
129.
Frederique ROBERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'44"
130.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Neri Sottoli
131.
Frederik VANDEWIELE
Veranclassic - Doltcini
132.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 02'45"
133.
Thomas ONGENA
Cibel 02'48"
134.
Theo BOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'52"
135.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'53"
136.
Marcel MEISEN
Corendon - Kwadro 03'02"
137.
Serge DE WORTELAER
Veranclassic - Doltcini
138.
Gerry DRUYTS
Team 3M 03'04"
139.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 03'08"
140.
Sascha WEBER
Veranclassic - Doltcini 03'09"
141.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
BKCP - Powerplus 03'10"
142.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'12"
143.
Kevin PEETERS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 03'14"
144.
Mathias VAN HOLDERBEKE
Cibel 03'16"
145.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
146.
Giuseppe FONZI
Neri Sottoli 03'20"
147.
Radomír ŠIMŮNEK
Corendon - Kwadro
148.
Gertjan DE VOS
Team 3M 03'28"
149.
Vincent BAESTAENS
BKCP - Powerplus 03'32"
150.
Matthias ONGENA
Cibel 03'42"
151.
Kenny GOOSSENS
Cibel 03'47"
152.
Kevin CANT
Corendon - Kwadro 03'50"
153.
Bjorn DE DECKER
Cibel 04'09"
154.
Joeri HOFMAN
Corendon - Kwadro 04'56"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Diksmuide - Diksmuide

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 16.7 km

Date: 30 May 2014