Baloise Belgium Tour 2014  |  Stage 5. Oreye - Oreye   

19th edition

178.7 km, 1 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 4h14'01"
2.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
4.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
5.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto Belisol
6.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
7.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
8.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Marcel MEISEN
Corendon - Kwadro
10.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
12.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
14.
Gerry DRUYTS
Team 3M
15.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
16.
Martin BINA
Corendon - Kwadro
17.
Wietse BOSMANS
BKCP - Powerplus
18.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
19.
Rob RUIJGH
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
20.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
21.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
23.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
24.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
26.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
27.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
29.
Sander CORDEEL
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
30.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
31.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
32.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Powerplus
33.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo
34.
Antonio PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
35.
Sascha WEBER
Veranclassic - Doltcini
36.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol 00'17"
37.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Team 3M
38.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
39.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
40.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
42.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Veranclassic - Doltcini 01'59"
43.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
44.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo
45.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
46.
Laurens SWEECK
Corendon - Kwadro
47.
Jori VAN STEENBERGHEN
Cibel
48.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
51.
Francesco FAILLI
Neri Sottoli
52.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
53.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
54.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Neri Sottoli
56.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Oliver NAESEN
Lotto Belisol
58.
Rick OTTEMA
Veranclassic - Doltcini
59.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
60.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
61.
Fabio TABORRE
Neri Sottoli
62.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
63.
Brian BULGAC
Team Giant - Shimano
64.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
65.
Joeri ADAMS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
66.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
67.
Gertjan DE VOS
Team 3M
68.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Team 3M
69.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
70.
Wouter MOL
Veranclassic - Doltcini
71.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
72.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
73.
Serge DE WORTELAER
Veranclassic - Doltcini
74.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles
75.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles
76.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
77.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles 07'30"
78.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team 07'36"
79.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
80.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
82.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
84.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
85.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
87.
Kenny GOOSSENS
Cibel
88.
Luigi MILETTA
Neri Sottoli
89.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
90.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
91.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus
92.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling
93.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Giant - Shimano 13'26"
94.
David VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Powerplus
95.
Gorik GARDEYN
Veranclassic - Doltcini 14'29"
96.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
97.
Frederik VANDEWIELE
Veranclassic - Doltcini
98.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
99.
Alphonse VERMOTE
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
100.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
BKCP - Powerplus
101.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
102.
Julien TARAMARCAZ
Corendon - Kwadro
103.
Thomas ONGENA
Cibel
104.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano
105.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
106.
Diether SWEECK
Corendon - Kwadro
107.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
108.
Alexander COOLS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
109.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Neri Sottoli
110.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles
111.
Joeri HOFMAN
Corendon - Kwadro
112.
Kevin CALLEBAUT
Cibel
113.
Vincent BAESTAENS
BKCP - Powerplus
114.
Bjorn DE DECKER
Cibel
115.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
116.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
117.
Frédéric AMORISON
Wallonie Bruxelles
118.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles
119.
Radomír ŠIMŮNEK
Corendon - Kwadro
120.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
121.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
122.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
123.
Giuseppe FONZI
Neri Sottoli
124.
Timothy STEVENS
Team 3M
125.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
126.
Michael VINGERLING
Team 3M

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Oreye - Oreye

Distance: 178.7 km

Date: 1 June 2014