Baloise Belgium Tour 2014  |  General Classification    

19th edition

General Classification

28 May 2014 - 1 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 16h31'11"
2.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano 00'16"
3.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 00'26"
4.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 00'38"
5.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 00'47"
6.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'51"
7.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
8.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'55"
9.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'56"
10.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 00'57"
11.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'59"
12.
Sander CORDEEL
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 01'01"
13.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'06"
14.
Rob RUIJGH
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 01'08"
15.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'10"
16.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'19"
17.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
18.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'20"
19.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo 01'23"
20.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano 01'26"
21.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo 01'28"
22.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 01'37"
23.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Powerplus 01'41"
24.
Wietse BOSMANS
BKCP - Powerplus 01'45"
25.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 01'48"
26.
Martin BINA
Corendon - Kwadro 01'52"
27.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'54"
28.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'55"
29.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'59"
30.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'02"
31.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'03"
32.
Antonio PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'06"
33.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'19"
34.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol 02'24"
35.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol 02'29"
36.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 02'55"
37.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'56"
38.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'59"
39.
Marcel MEISEN
Corendon - Kwadro 03'02"
40.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'03"
41.
Gerry DRUYTS
Team 3M 03'04"
42.
Sascha WEBER
Veranclassic - Doltcini 03'09"
43.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'13"
44.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Veranclassic - Doltcini 03'15"
45.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'17"
46.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano 03'25"
47.
Wouter MOL
Veranclassic - Doltcini 03'26"
48.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'35"
49.
Laurens SWEECK
Corendon - Kwadro 03'40"
50.
Fabio TABORRE
Neri Sottoli 03'49"
51.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'52"
52.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo 03'57"
53.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Team 3M 04'04"
54.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 04'12"
55.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 04'13"
56.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol 04'16"
57.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano 04'22"
58.
Jori VAN STEENBERGHEN
Cibel 04'28"
59.
Francesco FAILLI
Neri Sottoli 04'30"
60.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 04'56"
61.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto Belisol 04'58"
62.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 05'06"
63.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo 05'13"
64.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 05'17"
65.
Joeri ADAMS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 06'23"
66.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 06'46"
67.
Rick OTTEMA
Veranclassic - Doltcini 07'17"
68.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles 07'26"
69.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Neri Sottoli 07'41"
70.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team 08'01"
71.
Gertjan DE VOS
Team 3M 08'05"
72.
Serge DE WORTELAER
Veranclassic - Doltcini 08'22"
73.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling 08'58"
74.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling 09'08"
75.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo 09'37"
76.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus 09'48"
77.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Team 3M 10'08"
78.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'14"
79.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'18"
80.
Brian BULGAC
Team Giant - Shimano
81.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'37"
82.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles 11'03"
83.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles 11'41"
84.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12'31"
85.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano 13'15"
86.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 13'37"
87.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol 15'23"
88.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team 15'28"
89.
David VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Powerplus 15'34"
90.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 15'40"
91.
Oliver NAESEN
Lotto Belisol
92.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 15'57"
93.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 16'01"
94.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Giant - Shimano 16'18"
95.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo 16'36"
96.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
97.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16'44"
98.
Frédéric AMORISON
Wallonie Bruxelles 16'56"
99.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles 17'00"
100.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Neri Sottoli 17'13"
101.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 17'15"
102.
Luigi MILETTA
Neri Sottoli 17'51"
103.
Michael VINGERLING
Team 3M 18'18"
104.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling 18'24"
105.
Kevin CALLEBAUT
Cibel 18'26"
106.
Frederik VANDEWIELE
Veranclassic - Doltcini 18'43"
107.
Julien TARAMARCAZ
Corendon - Kwadro 19'23"
108.
Kenny GOOSSENS
Cibel
109.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
BKCP - Powerplus 19'26"
110.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 19'30"
111.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles 19'59"
112.
Gorik GARDEYN
Veranclassic - Doltcini 20'10"
113.
Thomas ONGENA
Cibel 20'45"
114.
Radomír ŠIMŮNEK
Corendon - Kwadro 20'53"
115.
Diether SWEECK
Corendon - Kwadro 21'40"
116.
Vincent BAESTAENS
BKCP - Powerplus 24'01"
117.
Alphonse VERMOTE
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 24'05"
118.
Joeri HOFMAN
Corendon - Kwadro 24'24"
119.
Timothy STEVENS
Team 3M 24'40"
120.
Alexander COOLS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 24'51"
121.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 25'16"
122.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 25'39"
123.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano 25'58"
124.
Giuseppe FONZI
Neri Sottoli 27'19"
125.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol 31'08"
126.
Bjorn DE DECKER
Cibel 32'29"