2.1

Volta ao Algarve 2014  |  General Classification    

19th edition

General Classification

19 February 2014 - 23 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 16h29'57"
2.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'19"
3.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 00'32"
4.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 01'13"
5.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'32"
6.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'33"
7.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa 01'35"
8.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida
9.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 01'41"
10.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 01'42"
11.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo 01'51"
12.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo 01'54"
13.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa 01'56"
14.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'57"
15.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 01'59"
16.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 02'13"
17.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 02'28"
18.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura 02'44"
19.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'56"
20.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'12"
21.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa 03'22"
22.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'34"
23.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Rusvelo 03'35"
24.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
25.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'45"
26.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'49"
27.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 03'59"
28.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 04'12"
29.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo 04'23"
30.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 04'33"
31.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 04'46"
32.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
33.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 04'49"
34.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 04'50"
35.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 05'05"
36.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 05'06"
37.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Efapel - Glassdrive 05'07"
38.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 05'11"
39.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
40.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'31"
41.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'59"
42.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar 06'08"
43.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo 06'23"
44.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'29"
45.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 06'40"
46.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura 07'03"
47.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'11"
48.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'24"
49.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 07'36"
50.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 07'47"
51.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Efapel - Glassdrive 08'01"
52.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Banco BIC - Carmim 08'07"
53.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 08'08"
54.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 08'27"
55.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Efapel - Glassdrive 08'34"
56.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 09'08"
57.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar 09'24"
58.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Efapel - Glassdrive 09'29"
59.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura 10'02"
60.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 10'14"
61.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 11'03"
62.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura 11'24"
63.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr 11'27"
64.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Team NetAPP - Endura 11'48"
65.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 13'13"
66.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 13'40"
67.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 14'09"
68.
Hugo SABIDO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 15'23"
69.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel - Glassdrive 15'43"
70.
César FONTE
Radio Popular 15'58"
71.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 16'13"
72.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Banco BIC - Carmim 16'27"
73.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular 16'29"
74.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team 16'30"
75.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 16'32"
76.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 16'50"
77.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
78.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 17'06"
79.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr 17'16"
80.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa 17'21"
81.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 17'34"
82.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar 17'48"
83.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17'52"
84.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 17'58"
85.
Nuno RIBEIRO
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa 18'02"
86.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
Radio Popular
87.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18'10"
88.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 18'22"
89.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 18'23"
90.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular 18'28"
91.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 18'30"
92.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
Banco BIC - Carmim 18'43"
93.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 18'50"
94.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular 19'21"
95.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr 19'33"
96.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha 20'01"
97.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 20'08"
98.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 20'11"
99.
Joao PEREIRA
Banco BIC - Carmim 21'30"
100.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular 22'44"
101.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 23'31"
102.
Adil JELLOUL
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 23'32"
103.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar 23'39"
104.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr 23'57"
105.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura 24'01"
106.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 24'12"
107.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo 25'32"
108.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 26'17"
109.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Efapel - Glassdrive 26'34"
110.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr 26'35"
111.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr 26'48"
112.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Efapel - Glassdrive 26'49"
113.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 26'52"
114.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Efapel - Glassdrive 26'57"
115.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 26'58"
116.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 26'59"
117.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 27'03"
118.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo 27'18"
119.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 27'28"
120.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
121.
Victor VALINHO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
122.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 27'29"
123.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 27'37"
124.
Jeremy BESCOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 27'38"
125.
Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
126.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Banco BIC - Carmim 27'54"
127.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 28'01"
128.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 28'05"
129.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 28'09"
130.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 28'22"
131.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 28'25"
132.
Ramon DOMENE REYES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 28'35"
133.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 28'41"
134.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 29'32"
135.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa 29'38"
136.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 30'05"
137.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 30'31"
138.
Válter PEREIRA
Banco BIC - Carmim 30'41"
139.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 31'22"
140.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 31'40"
141.
Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 32'49"
142.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 32'51"
143.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 33'17"
144.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 33'35"
145.
Andre MOURATO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 33'53"
146.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 34'16"
147.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 34'24"
148.
Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 34'31"
149.
Bruno Matos SANCHO
Banco BIC - Carmim 34'55"
150.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 35'00"
151.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 35'27"
152.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 35'29"
153.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 36'06"
154.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Radio Popular 36'22"
155.
Carlos Daniel Pereira CARNEIRO
Radio Popular 41'07"