2.1

Volta ao Algarve 2014  |  Stage 1. Faro - Albufeira   

19th edition

160 km, 19 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 3h51'46"
2.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
3.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
4.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
5.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
7.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
8.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
9.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
10.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
11.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
12.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
14.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
15.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
16.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo
17.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
18.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
20.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
21.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
22.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
24.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
25.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
27.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
29.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
30.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
31.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Efapel - Glassdrive
32.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
33.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
34.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Efapel - Glassdrive
36.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
38.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
39.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
40.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo
41.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel - Glassdrive
42.
Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
43.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
44.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
45.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
46.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
47.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
48.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
49.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
50.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
51.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
52.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
53.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
55.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
56.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
57.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
58.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
59.
Bruno Matos SANCHO
Banco BIC - Carmim
60.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
61.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
62.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
63.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
64.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
65.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
67.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Rusvelo
68.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
69.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
71.
Joao PEREIRA
Banco BIC - Carmim
72.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
73.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular
74.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida
75.
Adil JELLOUL
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
76.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular
77.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
78.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
79.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
80.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
81.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
82.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
83.
Hugo SABIDO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
84.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
85.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Efapel - Glassdrive
86.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Banco BIC - Carmim
87.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
88.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
89.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Efapel - Glassdrive
91.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Banco BIC - Carmim
92.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
93.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
94.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
95.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
96.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular
97.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
98.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
99.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
100.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
101.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Efapel - Glassdrive 00'14"
102.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
103.
Ramon DOMENE REYES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
104.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
Banco BIC - Carmim
105.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Team NetAPP - Endura
106.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Efapel - Glassdrive
107.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Jeremy BESCOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
110.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
111.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
112.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
113.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
114.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
115.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
116.
Nuno RIBEIRO
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
117.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular
118.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
119.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Efapel - Glassdrive
120.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
121.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
122.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
Radio Popular
123.
Victor VALINHO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
124.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
OFM - Quinta Da Lixa
125.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 00'26"
126.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'29"
127.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
128.
Carlos Daniel Pereira CARNEIRO
Radio Popular
129.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
130.
Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
131.
Andre MOURATO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
132.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
133.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
134.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr
135.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura
136.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Banco BIC - Carmim
137.
Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
138.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
139.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
140.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
141.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
142.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'35"
143.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'43"
144.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
145.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
146.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
147.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
148.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'50"
149.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
150.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 00'52"
151.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 01'09"
152.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
153.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 00'00"
154.
César FONTE
Radio Popular
155.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Radio Popular 02'15"
156.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr 00'00"
157.
Válter PEREIRA
Banco BIC - Carmim 02'22"
158.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Faro - Albufeira

Distance: 160 km

Date: 19 February 2014