Paris - Roubaix - 2014

112th edition

Compiègne - Roubaix 257 km

13 April 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 6h09'01"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano 20"
3.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
4.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
5.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
6.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
7.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
8.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
9.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
10.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
11.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano 26"
12.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ.fr 47"
13.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
14.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
17.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
18.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
19.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team 01'05"
20.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
22.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
23.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
25.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
26.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
27.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'55"
29.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
30.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
31.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
32.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
33.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
35.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
36.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
37.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'59"
38.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
39.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
40.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team
41.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 04'14"
42.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale 05'48"
43.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 06'42"
44.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
45.
Benoit JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
46.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 06'44"
49.
Florian SENECHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
50.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
51.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
52.
Michael MORKOV
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'06"
53.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
54.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
55.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
56.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
57.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
58.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
59.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
60.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
61.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
62.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
63.
Blaz JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura
64.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Garmin Sharp
65.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
66.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
67.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
68.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
69.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
70.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
71.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
72.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
73.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
74.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
75.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol 07'22"
76.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 07'51"
77.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 09'55"
78.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
79.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
81.
Martijn MAASKANT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
82.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
83.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
84.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
85.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
86.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
87.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
88.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
89.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
90.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
91.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
92.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
93.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Team NetAPP - Endura
94.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
95.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
96.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
97.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
98.
Marko KUMP
Tinkoff - Saxo
99.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 10'08"
100.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 13'16"
101.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale 13'42"
102.
Clément KORETZKY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
103.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
104.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
105.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
106.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
107.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
108.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
109.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
110.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'14"
111.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr 16'22"
112.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
113.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp 16'40"
114.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 18'37"
115.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling 18'39"
116.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
117.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Sky
118.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
119.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling
120.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
121.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 18'54"
122.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
123.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
124.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
125.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp
126.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
127.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 22'04"
128.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
129.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
130.
Kenny DE HAES
Lotto Belisol 22'08"
131.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura 27'42"
132.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 27'46"
133.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
134.
Sam BENNETT
Team NetAPP - Endura
135.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
136.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
137.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
138.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
139.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
140.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
141.
Michal KOLÁR
Tinkoff - Saxo
142.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
143.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura
144.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team