Liège - Bastogne - Liège - 2014

100th edition

Liège - Ans 263 km

27 April 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 6h37'42"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
3.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
4.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
5.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 03"
6.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp
7.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
8.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
9.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha 05"
10.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 06"
11.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 08"
12.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 10"
13.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
14.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
15.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 12"
16.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
17.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
18.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
19.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
20.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
21.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
22.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
23.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 17"
24.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano 19"
25.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
26.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 23"
27.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
28.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 31"
29.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano 48"
30.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 51"
31.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 56"
32.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 01'09"
33.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
34.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 01'11"
35.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol 01'27"
36.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
37.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'29"
38.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'31"
39.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp 01'37"
40.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge 02'26"
41.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
42.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
43.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
44.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
45.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
46.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'51"
47.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
49.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 02'53"
51.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'33"
52.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
53.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
54.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
55.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Shimano
56.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Colombia
57.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
58.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
MTN - Qhubeka
59.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ
Colombia
60.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
61.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
62.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
63.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
64.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
65.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
66.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
67.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 03'47"
68.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'54"
69.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
70.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky 05'16"
71.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
72.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
73.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
74.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp
75.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
76.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
78.
John GADRET
Movistar Team 06'19"
79.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ.fr 07'10"
80.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
81.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing 08'05"
82.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
83.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
84.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling
85.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 08'07"
86.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
87.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
88.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 08'28"
89.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 08'52"
90.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09'20"
91.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 09'26"
92.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
93.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10'01"
94.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 10'12"
95.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 10'43"
96.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 11'41"
97.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
98.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
99.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
100.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
101.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
102.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
103.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
104.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia
105.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo
106.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Kevin REZA
Team Europcar
108.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
109.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
110.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
111.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 12'01"
112.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
113.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 12'08"
114.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 12'11"
115.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 12'15"
116.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
117.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
118.
Frantisek PADOUR
Team NetAPP - Endura
119.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
120.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
121.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
123.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
124.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
125.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
126.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
127.
Matej MOHORIC
Cannondale
128.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
129.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar
130.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
131.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale
132.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
133.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale
134.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
135.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 13'27"
136.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano 13'47"