Roma Maxima - 2014

72nd edition

Roma - Roma 195 km

9 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 4h45'45"
2.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 01"
3.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
4.
Antonio PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
5.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
7.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Colombia
8.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
9.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
10.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli
11.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
12.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
13.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
14.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
15.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
16.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale
17.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
18.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
19.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia
20.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
21.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
22.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
23.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
24.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
25.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
MTN - Qhubeka
26.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
27.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
28.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
30.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Neri Sottoli
32.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
33.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
34.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - Merida 06"
35.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
36.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
37.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale
38.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
39.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
40.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
41.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
42.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
44.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
45.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale
46.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 11"
47.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
48.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
49.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 13"
50.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
51.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 33"
52.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
53.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 46"
55.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Team Sky 50"
56.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 01'13"
57.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 01'29"
58.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'40"
59.
Rafael ANDRIATO
Neri Sottoli 07'50"
60.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
61.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
62.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 09'06"
63.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
64.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
65.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
66.
Simone PONZI
Neri Sottoli
67.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
68.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
69.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
70.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
71.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
72.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
73.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
74.
Fabio TABORRE
Neri Sottoli
75.
Francesco FAILLI
Neri Sottoli
76.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
77.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
78.
Angelo PAGANI
Bardiani CSF
79.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
80.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
81.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
82.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
83.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
84.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
85.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida
86.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Bardiani CSF
87.
Daniele COLLI
Neri Sottoli
88.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
89.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
90.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
91.
Andrea ZORDAN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
92.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
93.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 16'56"
94.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 19'29"
95.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia
96.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
97.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN - Qhubeka
98.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
99.
Darwin Ferney PANTOJA TOBAR
Colombia
100.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
101.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka