2.1

Etoile de Bessèges 2014  |  Stage 5. Alès - Alès   

44th edition

10.7 km, 9 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano 15'37"
2.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'04"
3.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 00'11"
4.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 00'14"
5.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 00'15"
6.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano 00'21"
7.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol 00'27"
8.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
9.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'31"
10.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 00'33"
11.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'36"
15.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'37"
17.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 00'39"
18.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
19.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 00'42"
20.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
21.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar 00'43"
22.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
23.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 00'44"
24.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'45"
25.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 00'47"
26.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano 00'48"
27.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 00'50"
29.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30.
Thomas ROSTOLLAN
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 00'51"
31.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
BigMat - Auber 93
32.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto Belisol
33.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'52"
34.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'53"
35.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar 00'54"
36.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 00'56"
37.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
38.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'57"
39.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 01'00"
40.
Angelo PAGANI
Bardiani CSF 01'01"
41.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'02"
42.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
43.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'03"
44.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'04"
45.
Rudy KOWALSKI
Roubaix Lille Metropole 01'05"
46.
Julien DUVAL
Roubaix Lille Metropole 01'07"
47.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto Belisol
48.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
49.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 01'08"
50.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'09"
51.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'10"
52.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
53.
Dmitrii IGNATIEV
Itera - Katusha 01'11"
54.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Fernando GRIJALBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'12"
56.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'14"
57.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
BigMat - Auber 93
58.
Marcus CHRISTIE
AN Post - Chain Reaction 01'15"
59.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
60.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'17"
61.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
62.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
63.
Jeremy BESCOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'18"
64.
Franck VERMEULEN
Roubaix Lille Metropole 01'20"
65.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
66.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'21"
67.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems
68.
Willem WAUTERS
Veranda's Willems 01'22"
69.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
Veranda's Willems 01'23"
71.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 01'24"
72.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'26"
73.
Steven TRONET
BigMat - Auber 93 01'27"
74.
Alo JAKIN
BigMat - Auber 93
75.
Clément KORETZKY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
76.
Théo VIMPERE
BigMat - Auber 93 01'28"
77.
Laurent VAN DEN BAK
AN Post - Chain Reaction 01'29"
78.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
79.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Roubaix Lille Metropole 01'31"
80.
Justin JULES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 01'32"
81.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
82.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
83.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano 01'33"
84.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'34"
85.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice
86.
Maksim RAZUMOV
Itera - Katusha 01'36"
87.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'37"
88.
Igor FROLOV
Itera - Katusha
89.
Mikhail AKIMOV
Itera - Katusha
90.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia 01'38"
91.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chain Reaction 01'39"
92.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'40"
93.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 01'41"
94.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr 01'43"
95.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
96.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano 01'44"
97.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
98.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Giant - Shimano 01'45"
99.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia 01'46"
100.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
101.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr 01'50"
102.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'52"
103.
Erwann CORBEL
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
104.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 01'56"
105.
Benjamin LE MONTAGNER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'00"
106.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Kirill YATSEVICH
Itera - Katusha 02'03"
108.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'04"
109.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'06"
110.
Conor DUNNE
AN Post - Chain Reaction 02'08"
111.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar
112.
Roman KATYRIN
Itera - Katusha 02'10"
113.
Rudy BARBIER
Roubaix Lille Metropole 02'11"
114.
Ryan MULLEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction 02'16"
116.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Veranda's Willems
117.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Roubaix Lille Metropole 02'19"
118.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
BigMat - Auber 93
119.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
120.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia 02'23"
122.
Dmitriy KOSYAKOV
Itera - Katusha 02'24"
123.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'33"
124.
Florent MOTTET
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'34"
125.
Loic PESTIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'38"
126.
Romain PILLON
Roubaix Lille Metropole 02'47"
127.
Jack WILSON
AN Post - Chain Reaction 02'57"
128.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 03'09"
129.
Wout FRANSSEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction 04'06"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Alès - Alès

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 10.7 km

Date: 9 February 2014