1.1

Handzame Classic 2014

4th edition

Bredene - Handzame 198.3 km

21 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano 4h26'53"
2.
Theo BOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
3.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
5.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
6.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Veranda's Willems
8.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
9.
Oliver NAESEN
Lotto Belisol
10.
Joeri STALLAERT
Veranclassic - Doltcini
11.
Kevin FEIEREISEN
Leopard Development Team
12.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura
13.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
14.
Remco TE BRAKE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
15.
Sander CORDEEL
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
16.
Kevin PEETERS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
17.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Team 3M
18.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
19.
Jan DIETEREN
Team Stölting
20.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
21.
Walt DE WINTER
Veranda's Willems
22.
Rob RUIJGH
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
23.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Team NetAPP - Endura
25.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
Veranda's Willems
26.
Joël ZANGERLE
Leopard Development Team
27.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Koga Cycling Team
28.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Koga Cycling Team
29.
Kobus HEREIJGERS
Cyclingteam de Rijke
30.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
31.
Joren TOUQUET
Veranda's Willems
32.
Frederique ROBERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34.
Wouter MOL
Veranclassic - Doltcini
35.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
36.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles
37.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
38.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
39.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
40.
Petr VAKOČ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
41.
Loic PESTIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
42.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
43.
Willem WAUTERS
Veranda's Willems
44.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
45.
Dennis COENEN
Leopard Development Team
46.
Florent MOTTET
Wallonie Bruxelles
47.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chain Reaction
49.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura
50.
Lucas LISS
Team Stölting
51.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
52.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard Development Team
53.
Alex KIRSCH
Leopard Development Team
54.
Dries HOLLANDERS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
55.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
56.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Cyclingteam de Rijke
57.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
58.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
59.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
60.
Markus EICHLER
Team Stölting
61.
Kevin HULSMANS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
62.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
63.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
64.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
65.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'08"
67.
Alphonse VERMOTE
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 00'11"
68.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'12"
69.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'14"
70.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
71.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
72.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'16"
73.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
74.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
75.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano
76.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano 00'25"
77.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'37"
78.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
79.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
80.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
81.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto Belisol 01'00"
82.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Giant - Shimano 01'43"
83.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'10"
84.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Team 3M
85.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto Belisol
86.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
87.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano

Race information

Start, finish: Bredene - Handzame

Distance: 198.3 km

Date: 21 March 2014