1.1

Ronde van Drenthe 2014

16th edition

Hoogeveen - Hoogeveen 204.7 km

15 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol 4h56'58"
2.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura
3.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Rabobank Development Team
4.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'03"
6.
Clément KORETZKY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
7.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
9.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
10.
Remco TE BRAKE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 00'31"
11.
Jim VAN DEN BERG
Koga Cycling Team
12.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
13.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
15.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Cyclingteam de Rijke
16.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura 02'09"
17.
Bart VAN HAAREN
Koga Cycling Team
18.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
19.
Martijn MAASKANT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'13"
20.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
21.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli 04'19"
22.
Tom VERMEER
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
23.
Koen BOUWMAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
24.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
25.
Dennis COENEN
Leopard Development Team 05'36"
26.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
27.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
28.
Merijn KOREVAAR
Rabobank Development Team 06'23"
29.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 07'31"
30.
Niels GOEREE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
31.
Wouter MOL
Veranclassic - Doltcini
32.
Johim ARIESEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
33.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
34.
Nicola TESTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
35.
Sergey POMOSHNIKOV
Rusvelo
36.
Andre LOOIJ
Rabobank Development Team
37.
Joris DE BOER
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team
38.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
39.
Twan BRUSSELMAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
40.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41.
Antonio PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
42.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
43.
Timo ROOSEN
Rabobank Development Team
44.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Koga Cycling Team
45.
Dennis BAKKER
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
46.
Peter SCHULTING
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team
47.
Jan BROCKHOFF
Development Team Giant - Shimano
48.
Ricardo VAN DONGEN
Rabobank Development Team
49.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
50.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
51.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Cult Energy Vital Water
52.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
53.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
54.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
55.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
56.
Martin REIMER
MTN - Qhubeka
57.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
58.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
60.
Maarten VAN TRIJP
Rabobank Development Team
61.
Michael REIHS
Cult Energy Vital Water
62.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
63.
Tom GOOVAERTS
Veranclassic - Doltcini
64.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura
65.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
66.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
67.
Frederique ROBERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
68.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
69.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo
70.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Rusvelo
71.
Martin MORTENSEN
Cult Energy Vital Water
72.
Robbert DE GREEF
Koga Cycling Team
73.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
74.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto Belisol
75.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
76.
Rick OTTEMA
Veranclassic - Doltcini
77.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Development Team Giant - Shimano
78.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
79.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
Koga Cycling Team
80.
Andrea FEDI
Neri Sottoli
81.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
82.
Benjamin LE MONTAGNER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
83.
Jasper HAMELINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
84.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
85.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard Development Team
86.
Kevin FEIEREISEN
Leopard Development Team
87.
Peter KONING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
88.
Erwann CORBEL
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
89.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
90.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Neri Sottoli
91.
Simone PONZI
Neri Sottoli
92.
Bram NOLTEN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team
93.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
94.
Daniele COLLI
Neri Sottoli
95.
Stefan POUTSMA
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
96.
Christian Moberg JØRGENSEN
Cult Energy Vital Water
97.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
98.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
99.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
100.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Vital Water
101.
Joey VAN RHEE
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
102.
Kobus HEREIJGERS
Cyclingteam de Rijke
103.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Cyclingteam de Rijke
104.
Dion BEUKEBOOM
Cyclingteam de Rijke
105.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
106.
Tijmen EISING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 09'01"

Race information

Start, finish: Hoogeveen - Hoogeveen

Distance: 204.7 km

Date: 15 March 2014