2.HC

Tour de Wallonie 2014  |  Stage 5. Malmedy - Ans   

19th edition

180.6 km, 30 July 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 4h33'00"
2.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
4.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
7.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
8.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
9.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
10.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
11.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
12.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
13.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles
14.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
15.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
17.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
18.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
19.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles
21.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
22.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
24.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
26.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
27.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
30.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
31.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
32.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
33.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
34.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
35.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol
36.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
37.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
38.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
39.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
40.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
41.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'29"
42.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
43.
Ludovic ROBEET
Color Code - Biowanze 01'32"
44.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'37"
45.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'40"
46.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha 01'42"
47.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
49.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'00"
50.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
51.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
52.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team 03'23"
53.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
55.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
56.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 04'02"
57.
Remy MERTZ
Color Code - Biowanze
58.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
59.
Thomas WERTZ
Color Code - Biowanze
60.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
61.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
62.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
63.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
64.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
65.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar 05'56"
66.
Florent DELFOSSE
Color Code - Biowanze
67.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'04"
68.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar 06'06"
69.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
70.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'31"
71.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
72.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
73.
Marko KUMP
Tinkoff - Saxo
74.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
76.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'55"
77.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
78.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
79.
Louis VERHELST
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Gaetan PONS
Color Code - Biowanze
81.
Maxime ANCIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
82.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
83.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
84.
Jerome GILBERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
85.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
87.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
88.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo
89.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
90.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
91.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Team Katusha
92.
Erwann CORBEL
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
93.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
96.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
97.
Jérôme KERF
Color Code - Biowanze
98.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
99.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Color Code - Biowanze
100.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto Belisol 13'17"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Malmedy - Ans

Distance: 180.6 km

Date: 30 July 2014