2.UWT

Tour Down Under 2014  |  Stage 3. Norwood - Campbelltown   

16th edition

145 km, 23 January 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 3h34'05"
2.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 15"
3.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
4.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
5.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
6.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo
7.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
8.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
9.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
10.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
11.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
12.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
13.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
14.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 43"
15.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
16.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
17.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
18.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
19.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano 01'00"
20.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
21.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
22.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
23.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
24.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
25.
Jack HAIG
Avanti Racing Team
26.
Robbie HUCKER
Drapac Professional Cycling
27.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
28.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
30.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
31.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
32.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Avanti Racing Team 01'34"
34.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
35.
Mark O'BRIEN
Avanti Racing Team
36.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
37.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
38.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale
39.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
40.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Professional Cycling
41.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 02'19"
42.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
43.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
44.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
45.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
46.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
47.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
48.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
49.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
50.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
51.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
52.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
53.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
54.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
55.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 03'17"
56.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
57.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing 03'25"
58.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
59.
Bradley LINFIELD
60.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin Sharp 04'02"
61.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 04'17"
62.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
63.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
64.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
65.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
66.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
67.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
68.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
69.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
70.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Drapac Professional Cycling
71.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
72.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
73.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
74.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
75.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
76.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
77.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'28"
78.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 05'44"
79.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
80.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
81.
Matej MOHORIČ
Cannondale
82.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
83.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
84.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
85.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
86.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
87.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 06'22"
88.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
89.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
90.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
91.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
92.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 06'55"
93.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
94.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
95.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale
96.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
97.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
98.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
99.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
100.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
101.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
102.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo
103.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
104.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
105.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
106.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
107.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge
108.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
109.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
110.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
111.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
112.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Giant - Shimano
113.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 08'54"
114.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 09'20"
115.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
116.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale 10'11"
117.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
118.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
119.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol 10'46"
120.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling
121.
Travis MEYER
Drapac Professional Cycling 11'35"
122.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 11'44"
123.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
Avanti Racing Team
124.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
125.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
126.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Avanti Racing Team
127.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
128.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
129.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
130.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr
131.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'57"
133.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'51"
134.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Norwood - Campbelltown

Distance: 145 km

Date: 23 January 2014