2.UWT

Tour Down Under 2014  |  Stage 5. McLaren Vale - Old Willunga Hill   

16th edition

151.5 km, 25 January 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 3h42'20"
2.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 10"
3.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
4.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 14"
5.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
6.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
7.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 17"
8.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
9.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
10.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 21"
11.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 24"
12.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo 30"
13.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
14.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 43"
15.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 52"
16.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 53"
17.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
18.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
20.
Jack HAIG
Avanti Racing Team
21.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
22.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
23.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Professional Cycling
24.
Robbie HUCKER
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'00"
25.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol 01'02"
26.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
27.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
28.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
29.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
30.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
31.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale 01'10"
32.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
33.
Travis MEYER
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'20"
34.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'24"
35.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 01'47"
36.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
37.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
38.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano 01'50"
39.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
40.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 01'56"
41.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 02'11"
42.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 02'19"
43.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'25"
44.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'50"
45.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
46.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Drapac Professional Cycling
48.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
49.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'54"
51.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 03'15"
52.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 04'35"
53.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
54.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
55.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
56.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
57.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
58.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 04'51"
59.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'12"
60.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
61.
Mark O'BRIEN
Avanti Racing Team
62.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano 06'17"
63.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
64.
Matej MOHORIČ
Cannondale
65.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
66.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 06'39"
67.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
68.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
69.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
70.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
71.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
72.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
73.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
74.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin Sharp
75.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
76.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
77.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
78.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 06'47"
79.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
80.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 06'50"
81.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team 06'57"
82.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
83.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
84.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
85.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
86.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
87.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale
88.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
89.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
90.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
91.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
92.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
93.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
94.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Giant - Shimano
95.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
96.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 08'09"
97.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 08'26"
98.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp 08'44"
99.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling
100.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Avanti Racing Team
101.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
Avanti Racing Team
102.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 09'47"
103.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp 11'32"
104.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
105.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
106.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
107.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
109.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
110.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
111.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
112.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
113.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
114.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
115.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
116.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
118.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
119.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr
120.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo
121.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge
122.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
123.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
124.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Avanti Racing Team 11'38"
125.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 11'52"
126.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 13'35"
127.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
128.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
129.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
130.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'55"
131.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 17'53"
132.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. McLaren Vale - Old Willunga Hill

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 151.5 km

Date: 25 January 2014