2.HC

Tour of Qatar 2014  |  Stage 3. Lusail - Lusail   

13th edition

10.9 km, 11 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge 13'28"
2.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'01"
3.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'06"
4.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
5.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'08"
6.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 00'10"
7.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'13"
8.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 00'15"
9.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 00'16"
10.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'17"
11.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
12.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'18"
13.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing 00'19"
14.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge 00'22"
15.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
16.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 00'23"
17.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
18.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
19.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'24"
20.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
21.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr 00'26"
22.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
23.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 00'29"
24.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 00'31"
25.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
26.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'32"
27.
Kristof GODDAERT
IAM Cycling 00'36"
28.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
29.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'37"
30.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
31.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
32.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge 00'38"
34.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
35.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura
36.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 00'39"
37.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani CSF
38.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
39.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 00'40"
40.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
41.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 00'41"
42.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
43.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
44.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 00'42"
45.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team 00'43"
47.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol 00'44"
48.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
49.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing 00'46"
50.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 00'47"
51.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
52.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'48"
53.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
54.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
55.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'49"
56.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
57.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
58.
Filippo FORTIN
Bardiani CSF 00'50"
59.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling
60.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 00'51"
61.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'52"
62.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 00'53"
63.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 00'54"
64.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
65.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
66.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing 00'55"
67.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale 00'56"
68.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
69.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'57"
70.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
71.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
72.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 00'58"
73.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha 00'59"
74.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto Belisol
75.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
76.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
77.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge 01'00"
78.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
79.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 01'01"
80.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
81.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'02"
82.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'03"
83.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 01'04"
84.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'06"
85.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling 01'07"
86.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF 01'08"
87.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
88.
Martijn MAASKANT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'09"
89.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
90.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
91.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
92.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 01'10"
93.
Marko KUMP
Tinkoff - Saxo
94.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'12"
95.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
96.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol 01'13"
97.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
99.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
100.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'14"
101.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Sky 01'15"
102.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing 01'16"
103.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
104.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'17"
105.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
106.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
107.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo
108.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
109.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
110.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
111.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'20"
112.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 01'21"
113.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
114.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura
115.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
116.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
117.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'25"
119.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
120.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
121.
Paolo COLONNA
Bardiani CSF 01'26"
122.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura
123.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 01'27"
124.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'28"
125.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 01'29"
126.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'30"
127.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 01'31"
128.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
129.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'32"
130.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 01'37"
131.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
132.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'38"
133.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'39"
134.
Sam BENNETT
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'40"
135.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 01'42"
136.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
137.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky 01'44"
138.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
139.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 01'49"
140.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team 01'50"
141.
Adil JELLOUL
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
142.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
143.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'52"
144.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Bardiani CSF 01'56"
145.
Theo BOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'59"
146.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
147.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol 02'06"
148.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'17"
149.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 02'24"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Lusail - Lusail

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 10.9 km

Date: 11 February 2014