1.1

Volta Limburg Classic 2014

21st edition

Eijsden - Eijsden 196 km

5 April 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 4h46'41"
2.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
3.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli
4.
Daniele COLLI
Neri Sottoli
5.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Cult Energy Vital Water
6.
Michel KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
8.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
9.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
10.
Koen BOUWMAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
11.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
13.
Sander CORDEEL
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
14.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
15.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Tanner PUTT
Bissell Development Team
17.
Christian MAGER
Team Stölting
18.
Niels VANDYCK
Veranda's Willems
19.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
20.
Gert Jan BOSMAN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team
21.
Robbert DE GREEF
Koga Cycling Team
22.
Tom VERMEER
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
23.
Stefan POUTSMA
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
24.
Jasper OCKELOEN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team
25.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Koga Cycling Team
26.
Huub DUYN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
27.
Floris GERTS
Rabobank Development Team
28.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
29.
Nico SIJMENS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30.
Thomas KOEP
Team Stölting
31.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
32.
Brian BULGAC
Team Giant - Shimano
33.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
35.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Rabobank Development Team
36.
Jasper HAMELINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00'09"
37.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 00'11"
38.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'22"
39.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF 00'26"
40.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Veranclassic - Doltcini 00'28"
41.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team
42.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
43.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'42"
44.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
45.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 00'46"
46.
Wouter MOL
Veranclassic - Doltcini
47.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 00'48"
48.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
49.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'11"
50.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Vital Water
51.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Cult Energy Vital Water 01'26"
52.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
53.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'54"
54.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
55.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
56.
Rob RUIJGH
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 02'21"
57.
Michael REIHS
Cult Energy Vital Water 02'37"
58.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano 03'02"
59.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano

Race information

Start, finish: Eijsden - Eijsden

Distance: 196 km

Date: 5 April 2014