GT

Vuelta a España 2014  |  Stage 19. Salvaterra de Miño - Cangas do Morazzo   

69th edition

176.5 km, 12 September 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 4h21'58"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano 05"
3.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
4.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
5.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
6.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
7.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
8.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
9.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
11.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
12.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
13.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
15.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
17.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
19.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
20.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
21.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
22.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
23.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
24.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
25.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
26.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
27.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
29.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
30.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
31.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
32.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
33.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
34.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
35.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
36.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
37.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
38.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
39.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
40.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
41.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
42.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
43.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
44.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
45.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
47.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
48.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
49.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
52.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
53.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
54.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
55.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 38"
57.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 01'11"
58.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka 02'18"
59.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
60.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
61.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
62.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano 02'53"
63.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'58"
64.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
66.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp
68.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
69.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
70.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
71.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
72.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
73.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
74.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
75.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
76.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
77.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 04'11"
78.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 05'01"
79.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'44"
80.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
81.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
82.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
83.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
84.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
85.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
86.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
87.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
88.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin Sharp
89.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
90.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
91.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
92.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
93.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
94.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
96.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
97.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
98.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
99.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol 09'11"
100.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 09'40"
101.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
102.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
103.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
104.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
105.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
106.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
107.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
108.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
109.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
110.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 11'30"
111.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
112.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
113.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
114.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
115.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
116.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
117.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
118.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
120.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
121.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
122.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
123.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
124.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
125.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
126.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
127.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
128.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
129.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
130.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
131.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
132.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
133.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 13'35"
134.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
135.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
136.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
137.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
139.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
140.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
141.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
142.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
143.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
144.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
145.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
146.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
147.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
148.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
149.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
150.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
151.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
152.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
153.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
154.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
155.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
156.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
157.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
158.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
159.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
160.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
161.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
162.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
163.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Salvaterra de Miño - Cangas do Morazzo

Distance: 176.5 km

Date: 12 September 2014