GT

Vuelta a España 2014  |  Stage 5. Priego de Cordoba - Ronda   

69th edition

182.3 km, 27 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano 4h41'47"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
3.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
4.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
5.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
6.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
8.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
9.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
10.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
11.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
12.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
13.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05"
15.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
16.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
17.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
18.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
19.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
20.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
21.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
22.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
23.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
24.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
25.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
26.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
27.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
28.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
29.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
30.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
31.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
32.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
33.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
34.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
36.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
37.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
39.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
40.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
41.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
42.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
44.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
45.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
46.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
47.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
48.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
49.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
50.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
52.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
53.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
54.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
56.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
57.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
58.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
59.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
61.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
62.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
63.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
64.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
65.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
66.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
67.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
68.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
69.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
70.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
71.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16"
72.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 19"
73.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol 21"
74.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
75.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
76.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
77.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
78.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida 31"
79.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
80.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
81.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol
82.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 35"
83.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 49"
84.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 01'16"
85.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
86.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'33"
87.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 01'35"
88.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 02'14"
89.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'19"
90.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
91.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
93.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'30"
94.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
95.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
96.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 03'42"
97.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
98.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 03'45"
99.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 03'49"
100.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 03'51"
101.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
102.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 03'53"
103.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling 11'27"
104.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
105.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
106.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
107.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
108.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
109.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
110.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
112.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
113.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
114.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
115.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
116.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
117.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
118.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
119.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
120.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
121.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
122.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
123.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
124.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
125.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
126.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
127.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
128.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
129.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
130.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
131.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 13'32"
132.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
133.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
134.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
135.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
136.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
137.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
138.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
139.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
140.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
141.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
142.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
143.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
144.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling
145.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
146.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
147.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
148.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
149.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
150.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
151.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
152.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
153.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
154.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
155.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
156.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
157.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp
158.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
159.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
160.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
161.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
162.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano
163.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
164.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin Sharp
165.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
166.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
167.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
168.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
169.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
170.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
171.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
172.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
173.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
174.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
175.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
176.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
177.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
178.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
179.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
180.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
181.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
182.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
183.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
184.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
185.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
186.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
187.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
188.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
189.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
190.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
191.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
192.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
193.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
194.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 13'43"
195.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
196.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
197.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
198.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp 13'51"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Priego de Cordoba - Ronda

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 182.3 km

Date: 27 August 2014