Tour de France 2015  |  Stage 11. Pau - Cauterets   

102nd edition

188 km, 15 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 5h02'01"
2.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'00"
3.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 01'23"
4.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka 02'08"
5.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 03'34"
6.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing 05'11"
8.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 05'19"
9.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 05'21"
10.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
11.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
12.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
13.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
14.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
15.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
16.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
17.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
19.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 05'43"
20.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin 05'53"
21.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
22.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 06'11"
23.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
24.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
25.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'13"
26.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
27.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 07'50"
28.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
29.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 09'14"
30.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'50"
31.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
32.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
33.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
34.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
35.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 15'11"
36.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 15'54"
37.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
38.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
40.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
41.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
42.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
43.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
44.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
45.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
47.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
48.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
49.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
50.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
51.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
52.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
53.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
54.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
55.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 16'06"
56.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 16'21"
57.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 16'33"
58.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky 17'47"
59.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida 21'44"
60.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
61.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
62.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
63.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
64.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
65.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
66.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
67.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
68.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
69.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
70.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
71.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
72.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
73.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
74.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
75.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
77.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
78.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
79.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
80.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
81.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
82.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
83.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
84.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
86.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
87.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
88.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
89.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
90.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
93.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
94.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
95.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
96.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
97.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
98.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
99.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 24'40"
100.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
101.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
102.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
103.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
104.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
105.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
107.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
108.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 26'48"
109.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
110.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 26'56"
111.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 26'57"
112.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 27'49"
113.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 28'12"
114.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
115.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 31'21"
116.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
117.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
118.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
120.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
121.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
122.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
123.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
124.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
126.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
127.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
128.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
129.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
130.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
131.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step
132.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
133.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
134.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
135.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
136.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
137.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
138.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
139.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 32'34"
140.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
141.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
142.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
143.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
144.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
145.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
146.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
147.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
148.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
149.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
150.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
151.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
152.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
153.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
154.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
155.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
156.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
157.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
158.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
159.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
160.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
161.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
162.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
163.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
164.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
165.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
166.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
167.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
168.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
169.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
170.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
171.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
172.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
173.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
174.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
175.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 33'55"
176.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 35'15"
177.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18 45'47"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Pau - Cauterets

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 188 km

Date: 15 July 2015