Tour de France - 2015

102nd edition

Stage 12. Lannemezan - Plateau de Beille , 195 km    

16 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 5h40'14"
2.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01'12"
3.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'49"
4.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 04'34"
5.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 04'38"
6.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 05'47"
7.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 06'03"
8.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'28"
9.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 06'46"
10.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 06'47"
11.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
12.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
13.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
14.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
15.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
16.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
17.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
18.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'44"
19.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
20.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
BMC Racing Team 09'13"
21.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin 09'46"
22.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Soudal
23.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
24.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
25.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
26.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
27.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 11'35"
28.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'47"
29.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 12'38"
30.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 12'47"
32.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka 13'35"
33.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 15'59"
34.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
IAM Cycling
35.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka 17'02"
36.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
37.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
38.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
39.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
40.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
41.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
42.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
43.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal
44.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 18'16"
45.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 18'19"
46.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling 19'38"
47.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
48.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
49.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
50.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
51.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
52.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 20'07"
53.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 20'47"
54.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
55.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
56.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
57.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
58.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
60.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
61.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
63.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 21'46"
64.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team 23'06"
65.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 23'09"
66.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'16"
67.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka 23'35"
68.
Leopold KONIG
Team Sky 24'28"
69.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 25'47"
70.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
71.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 25'49"
72.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
73.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 26'25"
74.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 27'25"
75.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 27'32"
76.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
77.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
78.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
79.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 30'24"
80.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
81.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
82.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
83.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 33'27"
84.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
85.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 33'34"
86.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
87.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
88.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
89.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal
90.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
91.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
92.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
93.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
94.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
95.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
96.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
97.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ
98.
Florian SENECHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
99.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar
100.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
101.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
102.
Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
103.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
104.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
105.
Arnaud GERARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
106.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
107.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
108.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
109.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
110.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
111.
Michal GOLAS
Etixx - Quick Step
112.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
113.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
114.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
115.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
116.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
117.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
118.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
119.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
120.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
121.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
122.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
123.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
124.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
125.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal
126.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
127.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
128.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
129.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
130.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
131.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
132.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
133.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
134.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
135.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 34'47"
136.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
137.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 36'54"
138.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
139.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
140.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
141.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal
142.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
143.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
144.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
145.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
146.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
147.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
148.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
149.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
150.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
151.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
152.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
153.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida
154.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
155.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
156.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
157.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
158.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
159.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
160.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
161.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
162.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Etixx - Quick Step
163.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
164.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ
165.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
166.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
167.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
168.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
169.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
170.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
171.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
172.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
173.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
174.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
175.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 37'33"