Tour de France 2015  |  Stage 13. Muret - Rodez   

102nd edition

198.5 km, 17 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 4h43'42"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
3.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 03"
4.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 07"
5.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
6.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
7.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
8.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
9.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
10.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
11.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
13.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
14.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
15.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 17"
16.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
17.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
18.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
19.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
20.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 24"
21.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 28"
22.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
23.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
24.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
25.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
28.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 37"
29.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
31.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin 42"
32.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
33.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling 45"
34.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
35.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 47"
36.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 57"
37.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step 58"
38.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
39.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 07"
40.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 58"
41.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
43.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'13"
44.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'16"
45.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
46.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 01'18"
47.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 01'23"
48.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 01'25"
49.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'26"
50.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 01'28"
51.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
52.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 01'33"
53.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step 01'58"
54.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
55.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
56.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
58.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
59.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
60.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
61.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
62.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
63.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
64.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
65.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 02'14"
66.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 02'19"
67.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
68.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
69.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
70.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 02'22"
71.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar 02'24"
72.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
73.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
74.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 02'27"
75.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
76.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
77.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 02'32"
78.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
79.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 02'41"
80.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 02'49"
81.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka 02'52"
82.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 03'04"
83.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 03'09"
84.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'16"
85.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ 03'36"
86.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
87.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 03'41"
88.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing 07"
89.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 04'00"
90.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 04'26"
91.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
92.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 04'53"
93.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 05'03"
94.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'21"
95.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 05'31"
96.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'44"
97.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
98.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 05'55"
99.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
100.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
101.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 05'59"
102.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 06'07"
103.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge 06'50"
104.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18 07'44"
105.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'11"
106.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 08'13"
107.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 08'28"
108.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
109.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
110.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
111.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
112.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
113.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
115.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky 08'54"
116.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 09'43"
117.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
118.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
119.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
120.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
121.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
122.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
123.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
124.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
126.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
127.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 10'03"
128.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
129.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
130.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 11'22"
131.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
132.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 11'24"
133.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
134.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
135.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
136.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
137.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 11'26"
138.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
139.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
140.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
141.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
142.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 12'03"
143.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 12'10"
144.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
145.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
146.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
147.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
148.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
149.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
150.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
151.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
152.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
153.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
154.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
155.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
156.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
157.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
158.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
159.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
160.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
161.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
162.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
163.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
164.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
165.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 12'17"
166.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 12'34"
167.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'39"
168.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar 21'25"
169.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
170.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
171.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
172.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
173.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
174.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 21'37"
175.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Muret - Rodez

Distance: 198.5 km

Date: 17 July 2015