Tour de France 2015  |  Stage 14. Rodez - Mende (Croix Neuve)   

102nd edition

178.5 km, 18 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka 4h23'43"
2.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 02"
3.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 03"
4.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step 20"
5.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 29"
6.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 32"
7.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
8.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
9.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
10.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge 33"
11.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'07"
12.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling 01'10"
13.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'00"
14.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'12"
15.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
16.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
17.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 02'43"
18.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step 03'25"
19.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
20.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 04'15"
21.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 04'16"
22.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 04'19"
23.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'34"
24.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 04'45"
25.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 04'55"
26.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'06"
27.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
28.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
29.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
30.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
31.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
32.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
33.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
34.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 05'22"
35.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin 05'25"
36.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
37.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin 06'26"
38.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
40.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
43.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'50"
44.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'21"
45.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
46.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
47.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
48.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 07'33"
49.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
50.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 07'58"
51.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
52.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 08'09"
53.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 08'32"
54.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'44"
55.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
56.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
57.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 09'11"
58.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 09'44"
59.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
60.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
61.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
62.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
63.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
64.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
65.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
66.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
67.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
69.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
70.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'09"
71.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
72.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 10'23"
73.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 11'00"
74.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
75.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
76.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling 11'31"
77.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 11'42"
78.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
79.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 11'55"
80.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky 12'12"
81.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 12'19"
82.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka 12'39"
83.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
84.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
86.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
87.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
88.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
90.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
91.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
92.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
93.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
94.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
95.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
96.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 12'43"
97.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 13'13"
98.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
99.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
100.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
101.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 13'41"
102.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'47"
103.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
104.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 13'49"
105.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ 14'18"
106.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
107.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 15'12"
108.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
109.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
110.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
111.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
112.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
113.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
114.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
115.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
117.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
118.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
119.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
120.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
121.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
122.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
123.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
124.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
125.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
126.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
127.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
128.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 15'21"
129.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
130.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
131.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 15'25"
132.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar 15'52"
133.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 16'11"
135.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
136.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
137.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
138.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
139.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16'20"
140.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
141.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 16'40"
142.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
143.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
144.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 16'46"
145.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 17'01"
146.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step 17'14"
147.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
148.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 18'46"
149.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
150.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
151.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
152.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
153.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 18'48"
154.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 19'09"
155.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
156.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
157.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
158.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
159.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
160.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
161.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 19'16"
162.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 19'24"
163.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
164.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
165.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
166.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
167.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
168.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 20'17"
169.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
170.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
171.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
172.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 20'56"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Rodez - Mende (Croix Neuve)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 178.5 km

Date: 18 July 2015