Tour de France 2015  |  Stage 15. Mende - Valence   

102nd edition

183 km, 19 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 3h56'35"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
4.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
5.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
6.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
9.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
10.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
11.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
12.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
14.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
15.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
16.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
17.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
18.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
19.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
20.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
21.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
22.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
23.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
24.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
25.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
26.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
27.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
28.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
29.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
30.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
31.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
32.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
34.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
35.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
36.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
37.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
38.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
39.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
41.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
42.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
43.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
44.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
45.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
46.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
47.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
48.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
49.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
50.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
51.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
52.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
53.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
55.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
56.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
58.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
59.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
60.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
61.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
62.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
63.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
64.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
65.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18 20"
66.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 22"
67.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 24"
68.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 37"
69.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 46"
70.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 48"
71.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 49"
72.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 01'01"
73.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
74.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
75.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar 01'04"
76.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 01'06"
77.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 01'14"
78.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 01'18"
79.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'21"
80.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha 01'45"
81.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
82.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
83.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
84.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
85.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
86.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
87.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
88.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
89.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
90.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
91.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
92.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
93.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
94.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 02'14"
95.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
97.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
98.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
99.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
100.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'56"
101.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 02'59"
102.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'18"
103.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
104.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
105.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 03'41"
106.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
107.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 03'47"
108.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 04'21"
109.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
110.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
111.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
112.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
115.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
116.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
118.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
119.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
120.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
121.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
122.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
123.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
124.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
125.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
126.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
127.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
128.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
129.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
130.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
131.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
132.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
133.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
134.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 05'26"
135.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
136.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
137.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
138.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
139.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
140.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
141.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
142.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
143.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
144.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
145.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
146.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 15'41"
147.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
148.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
149.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
150.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step
151.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
152.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
153.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
154.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
155.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
156.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
157.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
158.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
159.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
160.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
161.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
162.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
163.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
164.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
165.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
166.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
167.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
168.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
169.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
170.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
171.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Mende - Valence

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 183 km

Date: 19 July 2015