Tour de France 2015  |  Stage 16. Bourg-de-Péage - Gap   

102nd edition

201 km, 20 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida 4h30'10"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 30"
3.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling 36"
4.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 40"
5.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
6.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka 53"
8.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 01'00"
9.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'22"
10.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
11.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'54"
12.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
13.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
14.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step 01'55"
15.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 02'19"
16.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 02'40"
17.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'27"
18.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 04'07"
19.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka 04'14"
20.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
21.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 06'13"
22.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 07'09"
23.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 08'44"
24.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 17'44"
25.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 18'12"
26.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
27.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
29.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
30.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
31.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
32.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
33.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
34.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 18'50"
35.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
36.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin 19'09"
37.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
38.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
39.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
40.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
41.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
42.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
43.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
44.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
47.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 21'05"
48.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 21'40"
50.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
51.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
52.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
53.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
54.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 21'51"
55.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
56.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 24'40"
57.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 24'58"
58.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
59.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
60.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
61.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
62.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
63.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
64.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
65.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
66.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
67.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
68.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
69.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
70.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
71.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
72.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
73.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
74.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
75.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
76.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
77.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
78.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
79.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
80.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
81.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
82.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
83.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
84.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
85.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
86.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
87.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
88.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
90.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
91.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
92.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
93.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
94.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
95.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 26'21"
96.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
97.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 30'36"
98.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
99.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
100.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
102.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
103.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
104.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
105.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
106.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
107.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
108.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
109.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
110.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
111.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
112.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
113.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
114.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
116.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
117.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
118.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
119.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
120.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
121.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
122.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
123.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
124.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
126.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
127.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
128.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
129.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
130.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
131.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
132.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
133.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
134.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
135.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
136.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
137.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
138.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
139.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
140.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
141.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
142.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
143.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
144.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
145.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
146.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
147.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
148.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
149.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
150.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
151.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
152.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
153.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
154.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
155.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
156.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
157.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
158.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
159.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
160.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
161.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
162.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
163.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
164.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
165.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
166.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
167.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
168.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
169.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16. Bourg-de-Péage - Gap

Distance: 201 km

Date: 20 July 2015