Tour de France 2015  |  Stage 18. Gap - Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne   

102nd edition

186.5 km, 23 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 5h03'40"
2.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 33"
3.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 59"
4.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
5.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
6.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka 01'01"
7.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 01'50"
8.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
9.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'55"
10.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'02"
11.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
13.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
14.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
15.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
16.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
17.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
18.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
19.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
20.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 03'21"
21.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
22.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida 05'12"
23.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'33"
24.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 06'32"
25.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'45"
26.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky 06'56"
27.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 08'00"
28.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 08'32"
29.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 09'00"
30.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 09'19"
31.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
32.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
33.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 09'22"
34.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11'03"
35.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 14'26"
36.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'51"
37.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
38.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
39.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 15'41"
40.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
41.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
42.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 16'05"
43.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 16'09"
44.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 16'12"
45.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16'56"
46.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 17'11"
47.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 17'28"
48.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 18'33"
49.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 18'44"
50.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
51.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
52.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
53.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
54.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
55.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
56.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
57.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
58.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
59.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
60.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
63.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 20'57"
64.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 21'48"
65.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 27'28"
66.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
67.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
68.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
69.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
71.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
72.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
73.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
74.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
75.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
76.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
77.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
78.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
79.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
80.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
81.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
82.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
83.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
84.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
86.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
87.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
88.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
89.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
90.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
91.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
92.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 30'58"
93.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
94.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
95.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
96.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
97.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
99.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
100.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 34'32"
101.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 35'51"
102.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
103.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
104.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
105.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
106.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
107.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
108.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
109.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
110.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
111.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step
113.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
114.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
115.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
116.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
117.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
118.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
120.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
121.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
122.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
123.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
124.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
125.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
126.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
127.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
128.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
129.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
130.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
131.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
132.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
133.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
134.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
135.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
136.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
138.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
139.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
140.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
141.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
142.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
143.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
144.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
145.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
146.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
147.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
148.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
149.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
150.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
151.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
152.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
153.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
154.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
155.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
156.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
157.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
158.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
159.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
160.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
161.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Gap - Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 186.5 km

Date: 23 July 2015