Tour de France 2015  |  Stage 19. Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - La Toussuire   

102nd edition

138 km, 24 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 4h22'53"
2.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 44"
3.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 01'14"
4.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 02'26"
5.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
7.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
8.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
9.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
10.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
11.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 02'35"
12.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin 04'17"
13.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida 04'53"
14.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 05'02"
15.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
16.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 06'23"
17.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 08'05"
18.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
19.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
20.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
21.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka 09'52"
22.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 10'53"
23.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'41"
24.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
25.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
27.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 12'53"
28.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 13'03"
29.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 13'55"
30.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin 15'02"
31.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 15'12"
32.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
33.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
34.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
35.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing 21'13"
36.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
37.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 22'00"
38.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
39.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
41.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
42.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
43.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
44.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
45.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
47.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
48.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
49.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
50.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
51.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
52.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
53.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
54.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
56.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
57.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
58.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 22'39"
59.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 24'17"
60.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 25'30"
61.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
62.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing 25'56"
63.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 27'41"
64.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 28'36"
65.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
66.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
67.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
68.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
69.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
70.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
71.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
72.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
73.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
74.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
75.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
76.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
77.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
78.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
79.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
81.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
82.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
83.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
84.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
85.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
87.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
89.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
90.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
91.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
93.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
94.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
95.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
96.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
97.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
98.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
99.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
100.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
101.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
103.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
104.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
105.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
106.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
107.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
108.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
109.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
110.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
111.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
112.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
113.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 28'43"
114.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 29'12"
115.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
116.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
117.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
118.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
119.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
120.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
121.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
122.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
123.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
124.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
126.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
127.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
128.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
129.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
130.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
131.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
132.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
133.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
134.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
135.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
136.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
138.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step
139.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
140.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
141.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
142.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
143.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
144.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
145.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
146.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
147.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
148.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
149.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
150.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
151.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
152.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
153.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
154.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
155.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
156.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
157.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
158.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
159.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
160.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 30'30"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - La Toussuire

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 138 km

Date: 24 July 2015