Tour de France - 2015

102nd edition

Stage 1. Utrecht (NED) I.T.T. , 13.8 km    

4 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 14'56"
2.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 05"
3.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 06"
4.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 08"
5.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 15"
6.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 23"
7.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
8.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 29"
9.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 30"
10.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka 32"
11.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 33"
12.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
13.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 36"
14.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing 37"
15.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing 38"
16.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
17.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step 40"
18.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 41"
19.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
20.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 42"
21.
Leopold KONIG
Team Sky 43"
22.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
23.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team 44"
24.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
25.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 45"
26.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
27.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
28.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
29.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
30.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
31.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
32.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 46"
33.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
34.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo 47"
35.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
36.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 49"
37.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 50"
38.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
39.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
40.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling 51"
41.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 53"
42.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 55"
43.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 56"
44.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 57"
45.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
46.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 58"
47.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
48.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Soudal
49.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
50.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 59"
51.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
52.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
53.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 01'00"
54.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
55.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 01'01"
57.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
58.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 01'02"
59.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 01'04"
60.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
61.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'05"
62.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
63.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'06"
64.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
65.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
66.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 01'07"
67.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 01'08"
69.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
70.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
71.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
72.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 01'09"
73.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal 01'10"
74.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 01'11"
75.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
76.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal
77.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
78.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 01'12"
79.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
80.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
81.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ
82.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team 01'13"
83.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
84.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
85.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
86.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18 01'14"
87.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'15"
88.
William BONNET
FDJ
89.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
90.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
91.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
92.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18 01'16"
93.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
94.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
95.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'17"
96.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
97.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 01'18"
98.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'19"
99.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal
100.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
101.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 01'20"
102.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal 01'21"
103.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
104.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
105.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka 01'22"
106.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Soudal
107.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
108.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
109.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 01'23"
110.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
111.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
112.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 01'24"
113.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
114.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
115.
Florian SENECHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
116.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
117.
Michal GOLAS
Etixx - Quick Step
118.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18 01'25"
119.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
120.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
121.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
122.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 01'26"
123.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
124.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal
125.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
126.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
127.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'27"
128.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
129.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
130.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
131.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 01'28"
132.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'30"
133.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
134.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
IAM Cycling 01'31"
135.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
136.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
138.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
139.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'32"
140.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ
141.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'33"
142.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal
143.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
144.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
145.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'34"
146.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
147.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
148.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 01'35"
149.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
150.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
151.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 01'36"
152.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 01'37"
153.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
154.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
155.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'39"
156.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'40"
157.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
158.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
159.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 01'41"
160.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'42"
161.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
162.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'43"
163.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
164.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'45"
165.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step 01'46"
166.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
167.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal 01'47"
168.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
169.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'48"
170.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
171.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
172.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'49"
173.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 01'50"
174.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
175.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka 01'51"
176.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
177.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
178.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
179.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 01'53"
180.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 01'54"
181.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 01'55"
182.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
183.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 01'57"
184.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'58"
185.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'01"
186.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 02'02"
187.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida 02'09"
188.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'12"
189.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 02'13"
190.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'14"
191.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
192.
Arnaud GERARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'18"
193.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'23"
194.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar 02'24"
195.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
196.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'25"
197.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'28"
198.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'36"