Tour de France 2015  |  Stage 21. Sèvres - Paris   

102nd edition

109.5 km, 26 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 2h49'41"
2.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
4.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
5.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
6.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
7.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
8.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
9.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
10.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
11.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
12.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
15.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
16.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
17.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
18.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
19.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
20.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
21.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
22.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
23.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
24.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 23"
26.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
28.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
29.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
30.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
31.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
32.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
33.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
34.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
35.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step
36.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
38.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
39.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
40.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
42.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
44.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
45.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
46.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
47.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
48.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
49.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
50.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
51.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
53.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
54.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
55.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
56.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
57.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
58.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
59.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
60.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
61.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
64.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
65.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
66.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
67.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
68.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
69.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
71.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
72.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
73.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
74.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
76.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
77.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
79.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
80.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
81.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
82.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
83.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
84.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
85.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
86.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
87.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
88.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
89.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
90.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
91.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
92.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
93.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
94.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
95.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
96.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
97.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
98.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
99.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
100.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
101.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
102.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
103.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
104.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
105.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
106.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
107.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
108.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
109.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
110.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
111.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
112.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
113.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
114.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
115.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
116.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
117.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
118.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
119.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
121.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
122.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
123.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
124.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
125.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
127.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
128.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
129.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
130.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
131.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
133.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
134.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
135.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
136.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
137.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
138.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
139.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
140.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
141.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
142.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
143.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
144.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
145.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
146.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
147.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
148.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 21"
149.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
150.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
151.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
152.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
153.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
154.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
155.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
156.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
157.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
158.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
159.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
160.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 21. Sèvres - Paris

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 109.5 km

Date: 26 July 2015