Tour de France 2015  |  Stage 2. Utrecht (NED) - Neeltje Jans (NED)   

102nd edition

166 km, 5 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 3h29'03"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
3.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
4.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
5.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
7.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
8.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
9.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
10.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
11.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 04"
12.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
13.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
14.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
15.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
17.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
19.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 08"
20.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
21.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 11"
22.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
23.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
24.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 15"
25.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka 01'28"
26.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
29.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
30.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
32.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
33.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
34.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
35.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
37.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
38.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
39.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
41.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
42.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
43.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
44.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
45.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step
47.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
48.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
50.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
51.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
52.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
53.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
55.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
56.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
57.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
58.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
59.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
60.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
61.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
62.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
63.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
64.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
65.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
66.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
67.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
68.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
69.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
70.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
71.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
72.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
73.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
74.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
76.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
78.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
79.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
80.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
81.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
82.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
83.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
84.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
85.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
86.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
87.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
88.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
89.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
90.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 03'19"
91.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
92.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'29"
93.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
94.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
95.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
97.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'04"
99.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
100.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
101.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
102.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
103.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
104.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
105.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
106.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
107.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
108.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
109.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
110.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
111.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
112.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
113.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
114.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
115.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo
116.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
117.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
118.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
119.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
120.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
121.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
122.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
123.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
124.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
125.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
126.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
127.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
128.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
129.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
130.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
131.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
132.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
133.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
134.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
135.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
136.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
137.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
139.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
140.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
141.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
142.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
143.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
144.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
145.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
146.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
147.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
148.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
149.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
150.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
151.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
152.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
153.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
154.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
155.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
156.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
157.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
158.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
159.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
160.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
161.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
162.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
163.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
164.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
165.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
166.
William BONNET
FDJ
167.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
168.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
169.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
170.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
171.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
172.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
173.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
174.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
175.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
176.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
177.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
178.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
179.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
180.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
181.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
182.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
183.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
184.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
185.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
186.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
187.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
188.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
189.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
190.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
191.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
192.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 11'06"
193.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
194.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
195.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
196.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
197.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
198.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Utrecht (NED) - Neeltje Jans (NED)

Distance: 166 km

Date: 5 July 2015