Tour de France 2015  |  Stage 4. Seraing (BEL) - Cambrai   

102nd edition

223.5 km, 7 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 5h28'58"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 03"
3.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
4.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
5.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
6.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
8.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
10.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
11.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
12.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
13.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
14.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
15.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
16.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
17.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
18.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
20.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
21.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
22.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
23.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
24.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
25.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
26.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
29.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
30.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
31.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
32.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
34.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
36.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 18"
37.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 43"
38.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 51"
39.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
40.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
42.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
43.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
44.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18 57"
45.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 01'55"
46.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
47.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step
48.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'21"
49.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
50.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 02'44"
52.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
53.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'54"
54.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'23"
55.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
56.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
57.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
58.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
59.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
60.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
61.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
62.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
63.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
64.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
65.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
66.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
68.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
69.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
72.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
74.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
75.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
76.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
77.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
78.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
79.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
80.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
81.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
82.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 03'31"
83.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ 03'41"
84.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
85.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
86.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
87.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
88.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
89.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
90.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
91.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
92.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
93.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
94.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
96.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 03'49"
97.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 03'53"
98.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
99.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 03'56"
100.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'58"
101.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 04'51"
102.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 05'37"
103.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
104.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
105.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
106.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
107.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
108.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
109.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
110.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
111.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
112.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
113.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
114.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
115.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
116.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
117.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
118.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
120.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
121.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
122.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
123.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
124.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
126.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
127.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
128.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
129.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 05'45"
130.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 05'50"
131.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 05'56"
132.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
133.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
134.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
135.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
136.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
137.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
138.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
139.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
140.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step 05'59"
141.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
142.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team 06'03"
143.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 06'14"
144.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 06'21"
145.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'03"
146.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 14'42"
147.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 15'43"
148.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
149.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
150.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing 16'53"
151.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
152.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
153.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
154.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
155.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
156.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
157.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
158.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
159.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
160.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
161.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
162.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
163.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
164.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
165.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
166.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
167.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo
168.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
169.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
170.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
171.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
172.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
173.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
174.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
175.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
176.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
177.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
178.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
179.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
180.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
181.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
182.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
183.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
184.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
185.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
186.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
187.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
188.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
189.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
190.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 26'04"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Seraing (BEL) - Cambrai

Distance: 223.5 km

Date: 7 July 2015