Tour de France 2015  |  Stage 5. Arras - Amiens   

102nd edition

189.5 km, 8 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 4h39'00"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
3.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
5.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
6.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
7.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
8.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
9.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
10.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
11.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
13.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
14.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
15.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
16.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
18.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
19.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
20.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
21.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
22.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
23.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
24.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
25.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
26.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
28.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
29.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
30.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
31.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
32.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
33.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
34.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
35.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
37.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
38.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
39.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
41.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
44.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
45.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
46.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
47.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
48.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
49.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
50.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
51.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
52.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
53.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
54.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
56.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
57.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
58.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
59.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
61.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
62.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
63.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
65.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
66.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 10"
67.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 12"
68.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
70.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
71.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
72.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
74.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
76.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
77.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
78.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
79.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
80.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 17"
81.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 18"
82.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team 20"
83.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin 23"
84.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
85.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 43"
87.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
88.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
89.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
90.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step
91.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
92.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 56"
93.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
94.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'05"
95.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 01'18"
96.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
97.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
98.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
99.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka 01'24"
100.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
101.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'17"
102.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 02'28"
103.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
104.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
105.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 02'46"
106.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
107.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 03'07"
108.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 04'07"
109.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 08'29"
110.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 10'14"
111.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 10'15"
112.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky 10'20"
113.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'23"
114.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
115.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
116.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
117.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
118.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo
119.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
120.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
121.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 14'15"
122.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
123.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
124.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
125.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
126.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
127.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
128.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
129.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
130.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
131.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
132.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
133.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
134.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
135.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
136.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
138.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
139.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
140.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
141.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
142.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
143.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
144.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
145.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
146.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
147.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
148.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
149.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
150.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
151.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
152.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
153.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
154.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
155.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
156.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
157.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
158.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
159.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
160.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
161.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
162.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
163.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
164.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
165.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
166.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
167.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
168.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
169.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
170.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
171.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
172.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
173.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
174.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
175.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
176.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
177.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
178.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
179.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
180.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
181.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
182.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
183.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
184.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
185.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
186.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
187.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
188.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Arras - Amiens

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 189.5 km

Date: 8 July 2015