GT

Tour de France 2015  |  Stage 7. Livarot - Fougères   

102nd edition

190.5 km, 10 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step 4h27'25"
2.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
4.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
5.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
6.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
7.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
8.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
9.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
10.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
11.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
13.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
14.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
15.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
17.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
18.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
20.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
21.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
23.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
24.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
25.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
26.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
28.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
29.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
30.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
32.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
33.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
34.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
35.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
36.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
37.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
38.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
39.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
42.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
43.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
44.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
45.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
47.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
48.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
49.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
50.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
51.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
52.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
53.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
54.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
56.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
57.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
58.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
59.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
60.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
61.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
62.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
63.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
64.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
66.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
67.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
68.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
69.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
70.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
72.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
73.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
74.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
75.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
76.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
77.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
78.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
79.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
80.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
81.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
82.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
83.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
84.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
85.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
87.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
88.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
89.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
90.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
91.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
93.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
95.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
96.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
97.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 24"
98.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 25"
99.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
100.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
101.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
102.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
103.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
104.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
105.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
106.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
107.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
108.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
109.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
110.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
111.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
112.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
113.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
114.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
115.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
116.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
117.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
118.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
119.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
120.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
121.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
122.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
123.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
124.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
125.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
126.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
127.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
128.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
129.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team 35"
130.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
131.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 41"
132.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 43"
133.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 51"
134.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 55"
135.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
136.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
138.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
139.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
140.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
141.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
142.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
143.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
144.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
145.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
146.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
147.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
148.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
149.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
150.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
151.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
152.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo
153.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
154.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
155.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
156.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
157.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
158.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
159.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
160.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
161.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
162.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
163.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
164.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
165.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
166.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
167.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
168.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step
169.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
170.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
171.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
172.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
173.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
174.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
175.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
176.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge 01'26"
177.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 01'28"
178.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
179.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 01'30"
180.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
181.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky 01'33"
182.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
183.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'38"
184.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'45"
185.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 06'12"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Livarot - Fougères

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 190.5 km

Date: 10 July 2015