Tour de France - 2015

102nd edition

Stage 8. Rennes - Mur de Bretagne , 181.5 km    

11 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h20'55"
2.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 05"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 10"
4.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
5.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Soudal
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
7.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
8.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
9.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
10.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
11.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
12.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
13.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
14.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
15.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
16.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
17.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
18.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
21.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
22.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
23.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
24.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
26.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
27.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
28.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka 20"
29.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
30.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
31.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
32.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 25"
33.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 31"
34.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 33"
36.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
37.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
38.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
39.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
40.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
41.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
IAM Cycling 41"
42.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
43.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 45"
44.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
45.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
46.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
47.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
48.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 59"
49.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
50.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
51.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
52.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
53.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka 01'02"
54.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
55.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
56.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01'09"
57.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
58.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
59.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
60.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
62.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 01'13"
63.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
64.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
65.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 01'40"
66.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
67.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
68.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 02'00"
69.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
70.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
71.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
72.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
73.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'08"
74.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
75.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 02'26"
76.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
77.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
78.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'36"
79.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 02'49"
80.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
81.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
82.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ
83.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
85.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
86.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar 03'05"
87.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
88.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'08"
89.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
90.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
91.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
92.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
93.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
96.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
97.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
98.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'26"
99.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
100.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 03'34"
101.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 03'59"
102.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida
103.
Arnaud GERARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 04'02"
104.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
105.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
106.
Leopold KONIG
Team Sky 04'07"
107.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ 04'28"
108.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 04'39"
109.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 04'52"
110.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
111.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ 04'55"
112.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
113.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 05'14"
114.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'42"
115.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
116.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
117.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
118.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
119.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka 06'12"
120.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo
121.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
122.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
123.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
124.
Florian SENECHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
125.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal
126.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
127.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
129.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal
130.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal
131.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
132.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
133.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
134.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
135.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
136.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 07'58"
137.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
138.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
139.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
140.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
141.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
142.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
143.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
144.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
145.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
146.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
147.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
148.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
149.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
150.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
151.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
152.
Michal GOLAS
Etixx - Quick Step
153.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
154.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
155.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
156.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal
157.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
158.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
159.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
160.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
161.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 09'09"
162.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
163.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
164.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
165.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
166.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
167.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
168.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
169.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
170.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
171.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
172.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
173.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
174.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
175.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
176.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 09'49"
177.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
178.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 10'58"
179.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
180.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
181.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
182.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
183.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
184.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
185.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale