Tour de France - 2015

102nd edition

General classification

4 July 2015 - 26 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 84h46'14"
2.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 01'12"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 05'25"
4.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 08'36"
5.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 09'48"
6.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'47"
7.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing 15'14"
8.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 15'39"
9.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'00"
10.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 17'30"
11.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin 22'06"
12.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 22'50"
13.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka 31'03"
14.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin 31'15"
15.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 31'39"
16.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 38'52"
17.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h02'51"
18.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h05'00"
19.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
IAM Cycling 1h09'08"
20.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h16'36"
21.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h21'27"
22.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 1h24'58"
23.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 1h25'23"
24.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 1h26'05"
25.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 1h26'56"
26.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h28'29"
27.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing 1h33'21"
28.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h35'06"
29.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 1h36'07"
30.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida 1h38'22"
31.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Soudal 1h40'44"
32.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 1h41'34"
33.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 1h51'32"
34.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 1h51'51"
35.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 1h54'08"
36.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h56'13"
37.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal 1h56'57"
38.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h58'14"
39.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 2h03'37"
40.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 2h04'37"
41.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 2h05'03"
42.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step 2h08'20"
43.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2h10'12"
44.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 2h12'44"
45.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 2h14'08"
46.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 2h14'55"
47.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 2h15'32"
48.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 2h16'05"
49.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka 2h16'15"
50.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 2h16'36"
51.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 2h18'16"
52.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 2h22'54"
53.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 2h26'32"
54.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 2h29'28"
55.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 2h30'12"
56.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 2h31'13"
57.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team 2h31'14"
58.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 2h32'30"
59.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 2h33'42"
60.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 2h34'38"
61.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 2h35'10"
62.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 2h36'50"
63.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 2h37'17"
64.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 2h38'06"
65.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 2h40'06"
66.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2h43'34"
67.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 2h48'02"
68.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 2h48'19"
69.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 2h51'44"
70.
Leopold KONIG
Team Sky 2h53'09"
71.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 2h53'22"
72.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha 2h54'31"
73.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 2h57'05"
74.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar 2h57'19"
75.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 2h58'30"
76.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 3h02'14"
77.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 3h03'09"
78.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 3h03'11"
79.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 3h04'07"
80.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 3h04'52"
81.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3h05'48"
82.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka 3h08'02"
83.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 3h08'47"
84.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka 3h10'36"
85.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3h11'28"
86.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka 3h12'23"
87.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 3h14'14"
88.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3h15'01"
89.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge 3h16'04"
90.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 3h17'03"
91.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 3h18'24"
92.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 3h18'43"
93.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 3h19'44"
94.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3h19'53"
95.
Michal GOLAS
Etixx - Quick Step 3h21'17"
96.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 3h21'30"
97.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 3h22'14"
98.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3h23'11"
99.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 3h24'53"
100.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 3h26'47"
101.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 3h27'34"
102.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 3h29'00"
103.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 3h30'13"
104.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 3h31'15"
105.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 3h32'12"
106.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin 3h35'40"
107.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 3h37'28"
108.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18 3h38'06"
109.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 3h39'43"
110.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3h42'42"
111.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
112.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ 3h42'57"
113.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ 3h43'08"
114.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal 3h45'18"
115.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 3h47'14"
116.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 3h50'32"
117.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 3h50'59"
118.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 3h52'17"
119.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3h53'13"
120.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 3h53'21"
121.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 3h54'19"
122.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida 3h54'25"
123.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3h55'35"
124.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 3h56'49"
125.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 3h58'20"
126.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 3h59'04"
127.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3h59'10"
128.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 3h59'37"
129.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal 3h59'39"
130.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 4h01'10"
131.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 4h01'12"
132.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 4h01'15"
133.
Arnaud GERARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 4h02'06"
134.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal 4h03'38"
135.
Florian SENECHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4h04'06"
136.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 4h04'45"
137.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 4h04'56"
138.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ 4h05'28"
139.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 4h05'30"
140.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Argon 18 4h07'47"
141.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 4h10'32"
142.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step 4h12'05"
143.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 4h14'40"
144.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 4h15'20"
145.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal 4h16'06"
146.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h16'13"
147.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 4h18'40"
148.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing 4h21'31"
149.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 4h22'20"
150.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal 4h24'52"
151.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 4h25'03"
152.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 4h26'33"
153.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4h26'47"
154.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka 4h32'32"
155.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 4h33'21"
156.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 4h37'36"
157.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar 4h40'12"
158.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4h41'27"
159.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 4h48'08"
160.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 4h56'59"