Paris - Nice 2015  |  Stage 1. Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse - Contres   

73rd edition

196.5 km, 9 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 5h15'18"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
4.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
5.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
6.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
7.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
8.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida
9.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
10.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
11.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
12.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
13.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
14.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
15.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
16.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
18.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
19.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
21.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
22.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
23.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
24.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
25.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
26.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
27.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
28.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
29.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
31.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
32.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
34.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
35.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
36.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
38.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
39.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
40.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
41.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
42.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
43.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
44.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
45.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step
46.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
48.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
50.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
51.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
52.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
53.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
54.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
55.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
56.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
57.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
58.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
59.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
60.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
61.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
62.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
63.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
64.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
65.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
66.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
67.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
68.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin
70.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
71.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
72.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
74.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
75.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
76.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
78.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
79.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
80.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
81.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
82.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
83.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
84.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
85.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
87.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
88.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
89.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
90.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
92.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
93.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
95.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
96.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
97.
Edward KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
98.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
99.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
100.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
101.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
102.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
103.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
105.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
106.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
107.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
108.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
109.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
110.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
111.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
112.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
113.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
114.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
115.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
116.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
117.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
118.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
119.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
120.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
121.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
122.
Gert STEEGMANS
Trek Factory Racing
123.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
124.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
125.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
126.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
127.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
129.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
130.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
131.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
132.
Daniel MCLAY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
133.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
134.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
135.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
136.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
137.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
138.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
139.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
140.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
141.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
142.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
143.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18"
144.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 30"
145.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 33"
146.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
147.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing 45"
148.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing
149.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
150.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
151.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 57"
152.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 59"
153.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 01'08"
154.
William BONNET
FDJ
155.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
156.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 01'37"
157.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
158.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse - Contres

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 196.5 km

Date: 9 March 2015