Paris - Nice - 2015

Stage 2. Saint-Aignan - Saint-Amand-Montrond (172 km) - 10/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. André GREIPEL Lotto Soudal
GER
4h30'18"
2. Arnaud DEMARE FDJ
FRA
3. John DEGENKOLB Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
4. Michael MATTHEWS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
5. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
6. Nacer BOUHANNI Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
7. Moreno HOFLAND Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
8. Alexander KRISTOFF Team Katusha
NOR
9. Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM Cycling
BEL
10. Niccolo BONIFAZIO Lampre - Merida
ITA
11. Mickael DELAGE FDJ
FRA
12. Borut BOZIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
13. Giacomo NIZZOLO Trek Factory Racing
ITA
14. Yauheni HUTAROVICH Bretagne - Seche Environnement
BLR
15. Michael MORKOV Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
16. Vicente REYNES MIMO IAM Cycling
ESP
17. Michal KWIATKOWSKI Etixx - Quick Step
POL
18. Bryan COQUARD Team Europcar
FRA
19. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Astana Pro Team
ESP
20. Tony MARTIN Etixx - Quick Step
GER
21. Jos VAN EMDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
22. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
23. Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM Cycling
AUS
24. Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
25. Wilco KELDERMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
26. Silvan DILLIER BMC Racing Team
SUI
27. Dominique ROLLIN Cofidis, Solutions Credits
CAN
28. Gregory HENDERSON Lotto Soudal
NZL
29. Sylvain CHAVANEL IAM Cycling
FRA
30. Daniel MCLAY Bretagne - Seche Environnement
GBR
31. Samuel DUMOULIN Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
32. Gert STEEGMANS Trek Factory Racing
BEL
33. Ben SWIFT Team Sky
GBR
34. Richie PORTE Team Sky
AUS
35. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
36. Arthur VICHOT FDJ
FRA
37. Jakob FUGLSANG Astana Pro Team
DEN
38. Rafal MAJKA Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
39. Christian MEIER Orica GreenEdge
CAN
40. Eduardo SEPULVEDA Bretagne - Seche Environnement
ARG
41. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
42. Fabio ARU Astana Pro Team
ITA
43. Warren BARGUIL Team Giant - Alpecin
FRA
44. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Lampre - Merida
POR
45. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Tinkoff - Saxo
CRO
46. Sergei CHERNETSKI Team Katusha
RUS
47. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
48. Georg PREIDLER Team Giant - Alpecin
AUT
49. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
50. Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team
SUI
51. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
52. Romain BARDET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
53. Peter VELITS BMC Racing Team
SVK
54. Cyril GAUTIER Team Europcar
FRA
55. Ruben FERNANDEZ Movistar Team
ESP
56. Andrew TALANSKY Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
57. Jack BAUER Team Cannondale - Garmin
NZL
58. Bram TANKINK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
59. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
60. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
61. Koen DE KORT Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
62. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
63. Jan BAKELANTS Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
64. Pawel POLJANSKI Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
65. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Lampre - Merida
ESP
66. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Lampre - Merida
POR
67. Michal GOLAS Etixx - Quick Step
POL
68. Tim WELLENS Lotto Soudal
BEL
69. Jean Christophe PERAUD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
70. Mathias FRANK IAM Cycling
SUI
71. Rafael VALLS FERRI Lampre - Merida
ESP
72. Simon ŠPILAK Team Katusha
SLO
73. Mikael CHEREL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
74. Tiago MACHADO Team Katusha
POR
75. Nikolas MAES Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
76. Paolo TIRALONGO Astana Pro Team
ITA
77. Romain SICARD Team Europcar
FRA
78. Yury TROFIMOV Team Katusha
RUS
79. Ramon SINKELDAM Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
80. Simon YATES Orica GreenEdge
GBR
81. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
82. Dries DEVENYNS IAM Cycling
BEL
83. Maxime BOUET Etixx - Quick Step
FRA
84. Florian VACHON Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
85. Rein TAARAMÄE Astana Pro Team
EST
86. Roy CURVERS Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
87. Eros CAPECCHI Movistar Team
ITA
88. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
89. Lars Petter NORDHAUG Team Sky
NOR
90. Lars BOOM Astana Pro Team
NED
91. Yohann GENE Team Europcar
FRA
92. Egor SILIN Team Katusha
RUS
93. Bob JUNGELS Trek Factory Racing
LUX
94. Tom Jelte SLAGTER Team Cannondale - Garmin
NED
95. Rohan DENNIS BMC Racing Team
AUS
96. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
97. Pierrick FEDRIGO Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
98. Jerome PINEAU IAM Cycling
FRA
99. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
100. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
101. Anthony DELAPLACE Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
102. Jonathan HIVERT Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
103. Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Movistar Team
ESP
104. Nicolas EDET Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
105. Laurent PICHON FDJ
FRA
106. George BENNETT Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NZL
107. Benjamin KING Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
108. Nicolas ROCHE Team Sky
IRL
109. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Tinkoff - Saxo
POR
110. Ben HERMANS BMC Racing Team
BEL
111. Arnaud GERARD Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
112. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Soudal
DEN
113. Florian SENECHAL Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
114. Thomas DE GENDT Lotto Soudal
BEL
115. Jonas AHLSTRAND Cofidis, Solutions Credits
SWE
116. Tony GALLOPIN Lotto Soudal
FRA
117. Kristof VANDEWALLE Trek Factory Racing
BEL
118. Riccardo ZOIDL Trek Factory Racing
AUT
119. Maarten TJALLINGII Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
120. Arnold JEANNESSON FDJ
FRA
121. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
122. Dylan VAN BAARLE Team Cannondale - Garmin
NED
123. Marco COLEDAN Trek Factory Racing
ITA
124. Sebastian LANGEVELD Team Cannondale - Garmin
NED
125. Laurens DE VREESE Astana Pro Team
BEL
126. Stijn VANDENBERGH Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
127. Jacopo GUARNIERI Team Katusha
ITA
128. Matteo BONO Lampre - Merida
ITA
129. Sebastien CHAVANEL FDJ
FRA
130. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
23"
131. Mitchell DOCKER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
132. Adam HANSEN Lotto Soudal
AUS
24"
133. Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Soudal
GER
134. Julian ALAPHILIPPE Etixx - Quick Step
FRA
27"
135. Angelo TULIK Team Europcar
FRA
136. Brian NAULEAU Team Europcar
FRA
137. Antoine DUCHESNE Team Europcar
CAN
138. Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV Team Katusha
RUS
139. Alex HOWES Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
140. Eugenio ALAFACI Trek Factory Racing
ITA
141. Daryl IMPEY Orica GreenEdge
RSA
142. Bradley WIGGINS Team Sky
GBR
143. William BONNET FDJ
FRA
144. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
145. Edward KING Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
146. Luke ROWE Team Sky
GBR
147. Maarten WYNANTS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
148. Anthony ROUX FDJ
FRA
33"
149. Zico WAEYTENS Team Giant - Alpecin
BEL
42"
150. Gregory RAST Trek Factory Racing
SUI
53"
151. Davide CIMOLAI Lampre - Merida
ITA
152. Cyril LEMOINE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
01'12"
153. David TANNER IAM Cycling
AUS
01'26"
154. Simon CLARKE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
155. Michael ALBASINI Orica GreenEdge
SUI
02'08"
156. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA Lampre - Merida
POR
03'38"
157. Matti BRESCHEL Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
03'39"
158. Thomas VOECKLER Team Europcar
FRA
05'14"