Paris - Nice - 2015

Stage 3. Saint-Amand-Montrond - Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule (179 km) - 11/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Michael MATTHEWS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
4h32'12"
2. Davide CIMOLAI Lampre - Merida
ITA
3. Giacomo NIZZOLO Trek Factory Racing
ITA
4. Alexander KRISTOFF Team Katusha
NOR
5. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
6. Matti BRESCHEL Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
7. Moreno HOFLAND Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
8. Nacer BOUHANNI Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
9. Bryan COQUARD Team Europcar
FRA
10. Arnaud DEMARE FDJ
FRA
11. John DEGENKOLB Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
12. Yauheni HUTAROVICH Bretagne - Seche Environnement
BLR
13. Ben SWIFT Team Sky
GBR
14. Ruben FERNANDEZ Movistar Team
ESP
15. Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM Cycling
BEL
16. Michal KWIATKOWSKI Etixx - Quick Step
POL
17. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
18. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
19. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
20. Rafal MAJKA Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
21. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
22. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Astana Pro Team
ESP
23. Ben HERMANS BMC Racing Team
BEL
24. Andrew TALANSKY Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
25. Tony MARTIN Etixx - Quick Step
GER
26. Julian ALAPHILIPPE Etixx - Quick Step
FRA
27. Simon YATES Orica GreenEdge
GBR
28. Daniel MCLAY Bretagne - Seche Environnement
GBR
29. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Tinkoff - Saxo
CRO
30. Yury TROFIMOV Team Katusha
RUS
31. Wilco KELDERMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
32. Warren BARGUIL Team Giant - Alpecin
FRA
33. Gregory RAST Trek Factory Racing
SUI
34. Samuel DUMOULIN Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
35. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Lampre - Merida
POR
36. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
37. Vicente REYNES MIMO IAM Cycling
ESP
38. Sergei CHERNETSKI Team Katusha
RUS
39. Sylvain CHAVANEL IAM Cycling
FRA
40. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
41. Bram TANKINK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
42. Silvan DILLIER BMC Racing Team
SUI
43. Peter VELITS BMC Racing Team
SVK
44. Jakob FUGLSANG Astana Pro Team
DEN
45. Rein TAARAMÄE Astana Pro Team
EST
46. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Lampre - Merida
POR
47. Fabio ARU Astana Pro Team
ITA
48. Anthony DELAPLACE Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
49. Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team
SUI
50. Jean Christophe PERAUD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
51. Mickael DELAGE FDJ
FRA
52. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
53. Arthur VICHOT FDJ
FRA
54. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
55. George BENNETT Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NZL
56. Pawel POLJANSKI Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
57. Georg PREIDLER Team Giant - Alpecin
AUT
58. Benjamin KING Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
59. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
60. Florian SENECHAL Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
61. Daryl IMPEY Orica GreenEdge
RSA
62. Laurent PICHON FDJ
FRA
63. Mathias FRANK IAM Cycling
SUI
64. Tony GALLOPIN Lotto Soudal
FRA
65. Rafael VALLS FERRI Lampre - Merida
ESP
66. Romain BARDET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
67. Cyril GAUTIER Team Europcar
FRA
68. Richie PORTE Team Sky
AUS
69. Maxime BOUET Etixx - Quick Step
FRA
70. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Lampre - Merida
ESP
71. Eduardo SEPULVEDA Bretagne - Seche Environnement
ARG
72. Laurens DE VREESE Astana Pro Team
BEL
73. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
74. Jerome PINEAU IAM Cycling
FRA
75. Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
76. Tiago MACHADO Team Katusha
POR
77. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
78. Tim WELLENS Lotto Soudal
BEL
79. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
80. Simon ŠPILAK Team Katusha
SLO
81. Jan BAKELANTS Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
82. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
83. Rohan DENNIS BMC Racing Team
AUS
84. Edward KING Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
85. Romain SICARD Team Europcar
FRA
86. Egor SILIN Team Katusha
RUS
87. Bob JUNGELS Trek Factory Racing
LUX
88. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
89. Nicolas EDET Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
90. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
91. Angelo TULIK Team Europcar
FRA
92. Riccardo ZOIDL Trek Factory Racing
AUT
93. Nicolas ROCHE Team Sky
IRL
94. André GREIPEL Lotto Soudal
GER
95. Gregory HENDERSON Lotto Soudal
NZL
96. Mikael CHEREL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
97. Lars Petter NORDHAUG Team Sky
NOR
98. Jonathan HIVERT Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
99. Arnaud GERARD Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
100. Eros CAPECCHI Movistar Team
ITA
101. Anthony ROUX FDJ
FRA
102. Thomas DE GENDT Lotto Soudal
BEL
103. Kristof VANDEWALLE Trek Factory Racing
BEL
104. Dries DEVENYNS IAM Cycling
BEL
105. Tom Jelte SLAGTER Team Cannondale - Garmin
NED
106. Paolo TIRALONGO Astana Pro Team
ITA
107. Pierrick FEDRIGO Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
108. Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Movistar Team
ESP
109. Koen DE KORT Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
110. Dominique ROLLIN Cofidis, Solutions Credits
CAN
111. David TANNER IAM Cycling
AUS
20"
112. Lars BOOM Astana Pro Team
NED
21"
113. Gert STEEGMANS Trek Factory Racing
BEL
114. Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM Cycling
AUS
115. Michal GOLAS Etixx - Quick Step
POL
25"
116. Arnold JEANNESSON FDJ
FRA
26"
117. Dylan VAN BAARLE Team Cannondale - Garmin
NED
118. Adam HANSEN Lotto Soudal
AUS
28"
119. Antoine DUCHESNE Team Europcar
CAN
120. Christian MEIER Orica GreenEdge
CAN
121. Jos VAN EMDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
30"
122. Ramon SINKELDAM Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
34"
123. Borut BOZIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
37"
124. Nikolas MAES Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
125. Yohann GENE Team Europcar
FRA
39"
126. Roy CURVERS Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
127. Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Soudal
GER
128. Maarten WYNANTS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
42"
129. Sebastian LANGEVELD Team Cannondale - Garmin
NED
130. Brian NAULEAU Team Europcar
FRA
131. Thomas VOECKLER Team Europcar
FRA
132. Marco COLEDAN Trek Factory Racing
ITA
45"
133. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Soudal
DEN
134. Sebastien CHAVANEL FDJ
FRA
135. Eugenio ALAFACI Trek Factory Racing
ITA
48"
136. Mitchell DOCKER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
137. Bradley WIGGINS Team Sky
GBR
138. Michael MORKOV Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
139. Luke ROWE Team Sky
GBR
52"
140. Simon CLARKE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
141. Jack BAUER Team Cannondale - Garmin
NZL
54"
142. Niccolo BONIFAZIO Lampre - Merida
ITA
57"
143. William BONNET FDJ
FRA
58"
144. Cyril LEMOINE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
145. Matteo BONO Lampre - Merida
ITA
146. Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV Team Katusha
RUS
01'03"
147. Jacopo GUARNIERI Team Katusha
ITA
148. Florian VACHON Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
01'08"
149. Michael ALBASINI Orica GreenEdge
SUI
01'43"
150. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA Lampre - Merida
POR
03'10"
151. Alex HOWES Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
03'15"
152. Maarten TJALLINGII Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
04'03"
153. Zico WAEYTENS Team Giant - Alpecin
BEL
154. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
05'18"
155. Jonas AHLSTRAND Cofidis, Solutions Credits
SWE
05'46"
156. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Tinkoff - Saxo
POR
09'30"
157. Stijn VANDENBERGH Etixx - Quick Step
BEL