2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2015  |  Stage 4. Varennes-sur-Allier - Croix-de-Chaubouret   

73rd edition

204 km, 12 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 5h18'39"
2.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
3.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 08"
4.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
5.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 17"
6.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 24"
7.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
9.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
10.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
11.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 30"
12.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
13.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha 34"
14.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 01'04"
15.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
16.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 01'06"
17.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
18.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
20.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
21.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 01'12"
22.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'15"
23.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
24.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
25.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
26.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'24"
27.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
28.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'36"
29.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step 01'42"
30.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
31.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 01'55"
32.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'59"
33.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 02'12"
34.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
35.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 02'15"
36.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 02'31"
37.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'51"
38.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 03'00"
39.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge 03'03"
40.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
42.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
43.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing 03'13"
44.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 04'43"
45.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 05'27"
46.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida 06'03"
47.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky 06'12"
48.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 06'49"
49.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 07'37"
50.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team 07'39"
51.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
52.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'09"
53.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
54.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
55.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
56.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
57.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
58.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team 08'35"
59.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
60.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
61.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling 09'32"
62.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 10'12"
63.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
65.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
66.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 11'10"
67.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 11'48"
68.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
69.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step 12'27"
70.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
71.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
72.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
74.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
75.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
76.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
77.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 14'01"
78.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
79.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 14'06"
80.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 15'00"
81.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 15'03"
82.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step 15'10"
83.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 17'04"
84.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
85.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
86.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
88.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
89.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
90.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
91.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida
92.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 21'58"
93.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
94.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
95.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
97.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
99.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
100.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
101.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
102.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
104.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
105.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
106.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 22'54"
107.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 23'25"
108.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
109.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
110.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
111.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
112.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
113.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
114.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
115.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
116.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
117.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
118.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
119.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
120.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
121.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
122.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
123.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
124.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
125.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
126.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
127.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
128.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
129.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
130.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
131.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
132.
Gert STEEGMANS
Trek Factory Racing
133.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
134.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
135.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
136.
Edward KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
137.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
138.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
139.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
140.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
141.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
142.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
143.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
144.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing
145.
William BONNET
FDJ
146.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
147.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
148.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
149.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
150.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
151.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin
152.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23'32"
153.
Daniel MCLAY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 25'03"
154.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling 28'16"
155.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
156.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 31'41"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Varennes-sur-Allier - Croix-de-Chaubouret

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 204 km

Date: 12 March 2015