Paris - Nice - 2015

73rd edition

Prologue. Maurepas I.T.T. , 6.7 km    

8 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 07'40"
2.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
3.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 07"
4.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 10"
5.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
6.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
7.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
8.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 12"
9.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 13"
10.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 14"
11.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
12.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky 15"
13.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
14.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 16"
15.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
17.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin 17"
18.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
19.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 18"
20.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing 19"
23.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 20"
24.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
25.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
26.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 21"
27.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
28.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
29.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
30.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 22"
31.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
32.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
33.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin 23"
34.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 24"
35.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
36.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 25"
38.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
39.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
40.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 26"
41.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
42.
Gert STEEGMANS
Trek Factory Racing
43.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
44.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
45.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 27"
46.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
48.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 28"
49.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
50.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
51.
Arnaud GERARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
52.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
53.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
54.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
55.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
56.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky 29"
57.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
58.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
59.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
60.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
61.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
62.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
63.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
64.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 30"
65.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 31"
66.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
67.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
68.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
69.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
70.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 32"
71.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
72.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
73.
William BONNET
FDJ
74.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
75.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
76.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
77.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar 33"
78.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
79.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
80.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
81.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
82.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 34"
83.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
84.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
85.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 35"
86.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step
87.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
88.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
90.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
91.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 36"
92.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
94.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
95.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin 37"
96.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
97.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
99.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
100.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
101.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 38"
102.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
103.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
104.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
105.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
106.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar 39"
107.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
108.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
109.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
110.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ 40"
111.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
112.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
113.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
114.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
115.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
116.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 41"
117.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
118.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
119.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
120.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 42"
121.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 43"
122.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing
123.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
124.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
126.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 44"
127.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
128.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
129.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 45"
130.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
131.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
132.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 46"
133.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
135.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
136.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
137.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 47"
138.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
139.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
140.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
141.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 48"
142.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
143.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 49"
144.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 50"
145.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin 53"
146.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 55"
147.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida
148.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
149.
Edward KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
150.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 56"
151.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
152.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing 57"
153.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo 59"
154.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
155.
Daniel MCLAY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'00"
156.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'01"
157.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 01'06"
158.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 01'16"
159.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'20"
160.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'10"