Paris - Nice - 2015

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Richie PORTE Team Sky
AUS
2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI Etixx - Quick Step
POL
30"
3. Simon ŠPILAK Team Katusha
SLO
4. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Lampre - Merida
POR
5. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
41"
6. Tony GALLOPIN Lotto Soudal
FRA
01'03"
7. Jakob FUGLSANG Astana Pro Team
DEN
01'05"
8. Rafael VALLS FERRI Lampre - Merida
ESP
01'24"
9. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
01'38"
10. Tim WELLENS Lotto Soudal
BEL
02'18"
11. Sylvain CHAVANEL IAM Cycling
FRA
02'48"
12. Arthur VICHOT FDJ
FRA
02'50"
13. Nicolas EDET Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
02'58"
14. Romain BARDET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
04'02"
15. Wilco KELDERMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
05'21"
16. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
05'41"
17. Jan BAKELANTS Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
07'36"
18. Maxime BOUET Etixx - Quick Step
FRA
08'18"
19. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
09'22"
20. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Tinkoff - Saxo
CRO
11'08"
21. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
11'45"
22. Cyril GAUTIER Team Europcar
FRA
12'01"
23. Bob JUNGELS Trek Factory Racing
LUX
14'12"
24. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
15'10"
25. Michal GOLAS Etixx - Quick Step
POL
17'10"
26. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
17'26"
27. Yury TROFIMOV Team Katusha
RUS
18'02"
28. Nicolas ROCHE Team Sky
IRL
18'44"
29. Simon YATES Orica GreenEdge
GBR
19'03"
30. Lars BOOM Astana Pro Team
NED
19'30"
31. Ben SWIFT Team Sky
GBR
20'39"
32. Mikael CHEREL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
20'44"
33. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
21'15"
34. Mathias FRANK IAM Cycling
SUI
21'17"
35. Pierrick FEDRIGO Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
21'36"
36. Tom Jelte SLAGTER Team Cannondale - Garmin
NED
21'51"
37. Sergei CHERNETSKI Team Katusha
RUS
23'24"
38. Tony MARTIN Etixx - Quick Step
GER
24'05"
39. Fabio ARU Astana Pro Team
ITA
24'48"
40. Eduardo SEPULVEDA Bretagne - Seche Environnement
ARG
24'52"
41. Georg PREIDLER Team Giant - Alpecin
AUT
25'46"
42. Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
26'01"
43. Julian ALAPHILIPPE Etixx - Quick Step
FRA
26'41"
44. Paolo TIRALONGO Astana Pro Team
ITA
27'46"
45. Simon CLARKE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
28'36"
46. Riccardo ZOIDL Trek Factory Racing
AUT
28'40"
47. Romain SICARD Team Europcar
FRA
29'03"
48. Silvan DILLIER BMC Racing Team
SUI
29'21"
49. Eros CAPECCHI Movistar Team
ITA
30'17"
50. Andrew TALANSKY Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
30'22"
51. Michael MATTHEWS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
30'24"
52. Rein TAARAMÄE Astana Pro Team
EST
30'50"
53. Bram TANKINK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
31'07"
54. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
31'38"
55. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Lampre - Merida
POR
32'00"
56. Jack BAUER Team Cannondale - Garmin
NZL
33'09"
57. Jerome PINEAU IAM Cycling
FRA
33'11"
58. George BENNETT Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NZL
33'14"
59. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
33'16"
60. Ben HERMANS BMC Racing Team
BEL
33'43"
61. Laurent PICHON FDJ
FRA
36'22"
62. Jonathan HIVERT Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
36'32"
63. Lars Petter NORDHAUG Team Sky
NOR
36'58"
64. Niccolo BONIFAZIO Lampre - Merida
ITA
37'09"
65. Anthony DELAPLACE Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
37'54"
66. Vicente REYNES MIMO IAM Cycling
ESP
39'58"
67. Dylan VAN BAARLE Team Cannondale - Garmin
NED
40'11"
68. Rafal MAJKA Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
40'19"
69. Thomas DE GENDT Lotto Soudal
BEL
41'00"
70. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
42'45"
71. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Soudal
DEN
44'04"
72. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
44'20"
73. Jos VAN EMDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
45'02"
74. John DEGENKOLB Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
45'33"
75. Matteo BONO Lampre - Merida
ITA
45'41"
76. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Tinkoff - Saxo
POR
46'56"
77. Pawel POLJANSKI Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
47'07"
78. Laurens DE VREESE Astana Pro Team
BEL
47'20"
79. Thomas VOECKLER Team Europcar
FRA
47'26"
80. Daryl IMPEY Orica GreenEdge
RSA
48'14"
81. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
51'02"
82. Anthony ROUX FDJ
FRA
51'42"
83. Sebastian LANGEVELD Team Cannondale - Garmin
NED
51'46"
84. Alexander KRISTOFF Team Katusha
NOR
51'59"
85. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
52'16"
86. Florian VACHON Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
52'17"
87. Arnaud GERARD Bretagne - Seche Environnement
FRA
52'19"
88. Borut BOZIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
52'51"
89. Roy CURVERS Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
53'37"
90. Benjamin KING Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
54'02"
91. Mickael DELAGE FDJ
FRA
54'05"
92. Gregory HENDERSON Lotto Soudal
NZL
54'08"
93. Gregory RAST Trek Factory Racing
SUI
54'11"
94. Florian SENECHAL Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
95. Giacomo NIZZOLO Trek Factory Racing
ITA
54'25"
96. Christian MEIER Orica GreenEdge
CAN
54'33"
97. Michael ALBASINI Orica GreenEdge
SUI
54'35"
98. Antoine DUCHESNE Team Europcar
CAN
55'10"
99. Cyril LEMOINE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
56'35"
100. Luke ROWE Team Sky
GBR
56'45"
101. Eugenio ALAFACI Trek Factory Racing
ITA
57'07"
102. Dominique ROLLIN Cofidis, Solutions Credits
CAN
59'36"
103. Michael MORKOV Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
1h00'58"
104. Maarten TJALLINGII Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
1h01'44"
105. Stijn VANDENBERGH Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
1h08'04"